Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:08 17/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
People's living house, Quarter 9, Nguyen Van Cu Ward.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 27/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
146/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Nguyễn Văn Cừ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:05 17/11/2023
to
15:00 27/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 27/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG TUAN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates số 01 đường Bà Huyện Thanh Quan, Phường Hải Cảng, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
2 Công Ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Tổng hợp Tân Tiến Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates số 77 Thanh Niên, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị TP.Quy Nhơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Lầu 7, Trung tâm hành chính thành phố, số 30 Nguyễn Huệ, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
4 HOANG TUAN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 01 đường Bà Huyện Thanh Quan, Phường Hải Cảng, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
5 Công ty TNHH Kỹ thuật xây dựng Bình Định E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 231/40 Tây Sơn, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
6 HOANG TUAN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting số 01 đường Bà Huyện Thanh Quan, Phường Hải Cảng, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
7 Công ty TNHH Kỹ thuật xây dựng Bình Định Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 231/40 Tây Sơn, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 5 Tấn
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông có dung tích ≥250 lít
2
3
Máy trộn vữa dung tích ≥ 150 lít
2
4
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
2
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5kW
2
6
Đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
2
7
Đầm bàn ≥ 1 kW
2
8
Đầm cóc (Đầm đất cầm tay) ≥ 70kg
2
9
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW
2
10
Máy tời điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp thép tấm rộng 1m, cao 1.8m, dày 4mm:
45.5
m
2
Cung cấp cọc thép hình V60x60x5mm
156
m
3
Ép cọc ván thép bằng máy ép thủy lực, phần ngập trong đất
0.455
100m
4
Đóng cọc thép hình trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤10m - Cấp đất II - Phần ngập trong đất
1.456
100m
5
Đóng cọc thép hình trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤10m - Cấp đất II - Phần không ngập trong đất (ĐG x 0,75)
0.104
100m
6
Nhổ cọc ván thép bằng máy ép thủy lực
0.455
100m
7
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép ở trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 25T
1.56
100m
8
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.159
100m3
9
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
8.239
1m3
10
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
4.139
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.097
100m2
12
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.447
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.584
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.06
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.218
tấn
16
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
2.201
m3
17
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.444
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.748
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.165
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.935
tấn
21
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.474
m3
22
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.877
100m3
23
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.165
100m3
24
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
14.414
m3
25
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.497
m3
26
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.135
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.276
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.292
tấn
29
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
15.789
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.181
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.554
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm,
2.182
tấn
33
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.659
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn
1.606
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm,
2
tấn
36
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.31
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.417
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.243
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm
0.041
tấn
40
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.975
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.089
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.039
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.179
tấn
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 9x13x20cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.318
m3
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 9x13x20cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.814
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 9x13x20cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.615
m3
47
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 5,5x9x20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.366
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bông gió dày 100, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Đơn giá đã bao gồm vật liệu gạch bông gió, matic, sơn, nhân công hoàn thiện)
144
viên
49
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
104.355
m2
50
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
210.347
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second