Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:39 21/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading inland roads in Phung Chi Kien ward, Mo Mo road, section from Quang Hung company to provincial road planning DT.387
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supported by superior budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 01/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
62/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/11/2023 16:44
Approval Authority
UBND phường Phùng Chí Kiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:35 21/11/2023
to
08:00 01/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 01/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Quang Tùng Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn Quanh, thị trấn Ân Thi, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên.
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Minh Khang Evaluation of bidding documents and evaluation of contractor selection results Phố Phạm Ngũ Lão, TT. Ân Thi, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nền, mặt đường
2
Đào đất hữu cơ - Cấp đất I
48.1
m3
3
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
9.3059
100m3
4
Đào phá mặt đường cũ - Kết cấu bê tông
221.43
m3
5
Xúc bê tông sau đào phá - lên phương tiện vận chuyển
2.2143
100m3
6
Vận chuyển bê tông đào phá đổ đi, cự ly 3km
2.2143
100m3
7
Đắp đất taluy, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.1014
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất thải đổ đi, cự ly 3km
10.9372
100m3
9
Đắp cát nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
5.8776
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II dày 25 cm
3.1917
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I dày 15 cm
2.4883
100m3
12
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường; nhựa đường nhũ tương CSS1 tiêu chuẩn 1kg/m2
16.9322
100m2
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
16.9322
100m2
14
Hạng mục: Rãnh B1000, hố ga đổ tại chỗ
15
Đào móng rãnh, hố ga - Cấp đất III
0.6352
100m3
16
Đắp cát trả móng rãnh, hố ga, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.328
100m3
17
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông đáy rãnh, hố thu nước
0.272
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông lót móng đá 4x6, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
4.96
m3
19
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
8.08
m3
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0249
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.0023
tấn
22
Láng đáy hố ga dày 1cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
27.6
m2
23
Ván khuôn thép thân hố ga, rãnh
1.9295
100m2
24
Bê tông tường hố ga, rãnh M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
19.29
m3
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm
1.0132
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm
1.4457
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép tấm đan đúc sẵn
0.2698
100m2
28
Bê tông tấm đan, đúc sẵn M250, đá 1x2 PCB30
4.9
m3
29
Cốt thép tấm đan, đúc sẵn ĐK ≤10mm
0.0661
tấn
30
Cốt thép tấm đan, đúc sẵn ĐK <18mm
0.9664
tấn
31
Ván khuôn thép xà mũ
0.1257
100m2
32
Bê tông xà mũ, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.07
m3
33
Lắp dựng tấm đan cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng ≤1T bằng máy
22
1 cấu kiện
34
Cung cấp, vận chuyển nắp ga Composite tải trọng B~400kN
14
bộ
35
Cung cấp, vận chuyển song chắn rác bằng Composite, KT khung 900x470, tải trọng 400kN
8
bộ
36
Lắp đặt nắp ga, song chắn rác bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50 kg
22
1 cấu kiện
37
Hạng mục: Tường chắn gạch phải tuyến
38
Đào móng tường chắn - Cấp đất III
0.4521
100m3
39
Đắp cát móng tường chắn, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1825
100m3
40
Ván khuôn móng tường chắn
0.092
100m2
41
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
5.75
m3
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6x10x21cm, vữa XMCV M75, PCB30
27.83
m3
43
Trát tường dày 1,5cm, vữa XMCV M75, PCB30
61.18
m2
44
Hạng mục: Rãnh B400, hố thu nước mặt đường đúc sẵn
45
Đào móng rãnh - Cấp đất III
1.5482
100m3
46
Đắp cát móng rãnh, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.8618
100m3
47
Ván khuôn thép móng rãnh
0.773
100m2
48
Bê tông móng M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
22.8
m3
49
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép rãnh đúc sẵn ĐK <=10mm
0.4609
tấn
50
Láng đáy hố thu nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
6.16
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second