Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:56 23/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Charter capital of TCT
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 05/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1286/QĐ-BĐVN
Approval date
20/11/2023 11:27
Approval Authority
Tổng công ty Bưu điện Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:46 23/11/2023
to
11:00 05/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:05 05/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
58.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SAR JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 11, ngách 65, ngõ Giếng, phố Đông Các, phường Ô Chợ Dừa, quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
2 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY 128 Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu 2 thị trấn Tứ Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Không có Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Không có Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Không có E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Không có E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Không có Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3,5 tấn
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông, vữa ≥ 250 lít
2
3
Máy phát điện dự phòng ≥ 15 Kva
1
4
Máy xúc (dung tích gàu tối thiểu là 0,8 m3)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa nhôm kính bằng thủ công
40.228
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa gỗ bằng thủ công (Phần cánh không tính khuôn)
39.595
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
111.4
m
5
Tháo dỡ vách kính
126.294
m2
6
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
137.6835
m2
7
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - xà gỗ
0.6341
tấn
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
152.6603
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
160.2736
m3
10
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.4369
100m3
11
Tháo dỡ lan can cầu thang
15.2206
m
12
Phá dỡ hoa sắt cầu thang
13.6985
m2
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
3.1293
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
3.1293
100m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất IV (Cự ly 10km)
3.1293
100m3/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.4369
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.4369
100m3/1km
18
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất III (Cự ly 10km)
0.4369
100m3/1km
19
Phần móng
20
Cung cấp cọc Bê tông cốt thép 250x250
616.5
md
21
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất II
6.159
100m
22
Đoạn cọc ép âm
1
đoạn
23
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc ≤4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất II
0.1508
100m
24
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
60
1 mối nối
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.3438
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.0234
100m3/1km
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.0234
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất IV (cự ly 10km)
0.0234
100m3/1km
29
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV (70%)
0.5215
100m3
30
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất IV (30%)
12.3702
1m3
31
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất IV (30%)
9.9752
1m3
32
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3221
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.4229
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.4229
100m3/1km
35
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất IV (cự ly 10km)
0.4229
100m3/1km
36
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
8.842
m3
37
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.1764
m3
38
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm bê tông, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
35.9097
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.7368
100m2
40
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.3425
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4609
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.04
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.0111
tấn
44
Bê tông cổ cột, máy bơm bê tông, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.0892
m3
45
Ván khuôn cổ cột - ván khuôn kim loại
0.1635
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0888
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7031
tấn
48
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.5224
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1873
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3717
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 79

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second