Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:40 24/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Invest in a system of flag and flower lighting equipment to decorate the central roads of Binh Dinh commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:30 06/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
296/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Định
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:38 24/11/2023
to
11:30 06/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:30 06/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH DAT ENVIRONMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 10 ngõ 11 Nguyễn Quý Đức, Thanh Xuân Bắc, Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội
2 DAI LAM TRADING AND TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10, tổ 23, ngõ 165, đường Giáp Bát, phường Giáp Bát, quận Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
3 PHUONG DONG SERVICE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 4, C16-NV5 ô số 21, KĐT hai bên đường Lê Trọng Tấn, xã La Phù, huyện Hoài Đức, Thành Phố Hà Nội
4 DAI LAM TRADING AND TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10, tổ 23, ngõ 165, đường Giáp Bát, phường Giáp Bát, quận Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
5 PHUONG DONG SERVICE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 4, C16-NV5 ô số 21, KĐT hai bên đường Lê Trọng Tấn, xã La Phù, huyện Hoài Đức, Thành Phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
2
Máy mài - công suất: 2,7 kW
1
3
Máy khoan đứng - công suất: 4,5 kW
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 5T
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
8
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
10
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 16T
1
11
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 10T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Biển led ôm cột
2
Gia công khung biển Led
0.4415
tấn
3
Lắp dựng khung biển Led
0.4415
tấn
4
Bulong M14x150
122
bộ
5
Gông thép L50x5
122
bộ
6
Sản xuất chi tiết hoa văn bằng tấm Alimunium alcorest dày 3mm độ dày nhôm 0,21
222.864
m2
7
Lắp đặt chi tiết hoa văn vào khung
222.864
m2
8
Keo dán tibond
61
chai
9
Decal họa tiết
122.72
m2
10
Dán giấy trang trí vào tường gỗ ván - Dán decal
122.72
m2
11
Lắp đặt dây nguồn 2x2.5mm2
305
m
12
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 1mm2- 1x1mm2
4880
m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
305
m
14
Lắp đặt vỏ tủ điện
61
hộp
15
Đèn Led đúc cao cấp ngoài trời Phi 5, đế 8mm bao gồm gia công lắp đặt (bảo hành theo tiêu chuẩn nhà sản xuất)
60044
bóng
16
Bộ đổi nguồn 12v-30A ngoài trời bao gồm gia công lắp đặt (bảo hành theo tiêu chuẩn nhà sản xuât)
61
bộ
17
Hạng mục: Dải led ngang đường
18
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
66.248
m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
5.096
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.6432
100m2
21
Bulong chân cột M24x500
104
bộ
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
44.928
m3
23
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1623
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.5387
100m3
25
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
3.336
tấn
26
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.4335
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
3.7695
tấn
28
Cầu thép D150
26
cái
29
Dây thép mạ kẽm D8
156
m
30
Kẹp cáp nhôm 02 bulong
52
cái
31
Gia công khung dải Led
1.5041
tấn
32
Lắp dựng khung dải Led
1.5041
tấn
33
Buloing M8x250
104
bộ
34
Gông théo L50x5
52
bộ
35
Sản xuất chi tiết hoa văn bằng tấm Alimunium alcorest dày 3mm độ dày nhôm 0,21
325.15
m2
36
Lắp đặt chi tiết hoa văn vào khung
345.97
m2
37
Keo dán tibond
65
chai
38
Decal họa tiết
258.34
m2
39
Lắp đặt decal vào họa tiết
258.34
m2
40
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2- 2x4mm2 - Từ dây nguồn đến bộ đổi nguồn ngoài trời
260
m
41
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 1mm2- 1x1mm2
1560
m
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
260
m
43
Lắp đặt vỏ tủ điện
13
hộp
44
Đèn Led đúc cao cấp ngoài trời Phi 5, đế 8mm bao gồm gia công lắp đặt (bảo hành theo tiêu chuẩn nhà sản xuất)
129594
bóng
45
Bộ đổi nguồn 12v-30A ngoài trời bao gồm gia công lắp đặt (bảo hành theo tiêu chuẩn nhà sản xuât)
42
bộ
46
Hạng mục: Cổng vòm 1
47
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
14.52
m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.968
m3
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1444
tấn
50
Bulong chân cột M24x800
24
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second