Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:10 24/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Minh Thanh - An Long road
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital from the Chon Thanh town budget provides targeted support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
173/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2023 16:49
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Minh Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:10 24/11/2023
to
08:00 15/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
1.400.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion four hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Thịnh Phát Consulting on making design documents and estimates khu phố Phú Thịnh, thị xã Bình Long, tỉnh Bình Phước
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng thị xã Chơn Thành/Phòng Quản lý Đô thị thị xã Chơn Thành Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị xã Chơn Thành, tỉnh Bình Phước,
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Kỹ thuật Công nghệ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Thanh Bình, p. Tân Bình, Tp. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng thương mại 379 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố Thanh Bình, p. Tân Bình, Tp. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Kỹ thuật Công nghệ E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Thanh Bình, p. Tân Bình, Tp. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng thương mại 379 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Thanh Bình, p. Tân Bình, Tp. Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy thủy bình Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đo đạc, còn hạn kiểm định, Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn, giấy kiểm định
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy kinh vĩ/toàn đạc. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đo đạc, còn hạn kiểm định, Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định, hóa đơn.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: hàn Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trộn bê tông, Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn.
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đầm đất Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn.
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đầm đất Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn.
2
7
Loại thiết bị: Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sơn kẻ vạch; Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn.
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đào đắp đất, còn hạn kiểm định, Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
2
9
Loại thiết bị: Lu rung ≥ 16 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Lu lèn; còn hạn kiểm định, Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
2
10
Loại thiết bị: Lu tĩnh ≥ 10 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Lu; còn hạn kiểm định, Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
2
11
Loại thiết bị: Xe ủi/Máy san tự hành Đặc điểm thiết bị: San gạt; còn hạn kiểm định, Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
2
12
Loại thiết bị: Xe tưới nước/Ô tô tải gắn bồn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tưới nước >= 5m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe .giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
13
Loại thiết bị: Xe rải thảm bê tông nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Rải thảm bê tông nhựa nóng; còn hạn đăng kiểm. Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
14
Loại thiết bị: Xe tưới nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tưới nhựa; còn hạn đăng kiểm Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
15
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Vận chuyển đất đá, vật liệu; còn hạn đăng kiểm, Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm.
5
16
Loại thiết bị: Xe cần cẩu bánh hơi/ Xe tải gắn cẩu, tải trọng ̣nâng >=6T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Cẩu lắp cấu kiện, di dời trụ điện. Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : <= 5 cây
427.5
100m2
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
1208.43
m3
4
Xúc đá tảng ở bãi trữ, cục bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào <= 3,6m3, đường kính 0,4-1m
12.084
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đá tảng, cục bê tông (0,4-1)m
12.084
100m3
6
Vận chuyển tiếp 1km trong phạm vi <= 5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn, đá tảng, cục bê tông (0,4-1)m
12.084
100m3/1km
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
492.415
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
325.927
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
325.927
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
325.927
100m3/1km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
492.415
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
492.415
100m3/1km
13
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
94.452
100m2
14
Mua đất C3
43052.405
m3
15
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
94.452
100m3
16
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
214.833
100m3
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
79.512
100m3
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
85.351
100m3
19
Thuê bãi trữ tập kết đá dăm
10
tháng
20
Tưới nước tạo ủ cấp phối đá dăm
20
ca
21
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,6m3
220.917
100m3
22
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,6m3
220.917
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
2209.166
10m3/1km
24
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
429.394
100m2
25
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
429.394
100m2
26
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
429.394
100m2
27
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
429.394
100m2
28
Sản xuất đá dăm đen và bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 50-60 T/h. Bê tông nhựa hạt trung C12,5
52.0426
100tấn
29
Sản xuất đá dăm đen và bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 50-60 T/h. Bê tông nhựa hạt thô C19
71.3653
100tấn
30
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
123.4078
100tấn
31
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn
123.4078
100tấn
32
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
1056.38
m2
33
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
374.4
m2
34
Biển báo
13
cái
35
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm, dùng xi măng PCB40
13
cái
36
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
90
m
37
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
4.256
m3
38
BÓ VỈA
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
305.712
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
30.015
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
575.294
m3
42
THOÁT NƯỚC
43
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
5.37
100m3
44
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính <=1200mm
3832
cái
45
Join cao su
1940
cái
46
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m, đường kính 1200mm (Vỉa hè)
1888
đoạn ống
47
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m, đường kính 1200mm (Chịu lực)
29
đoạn ống
48
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
89.09
m3
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông ống cống hình hộp, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
95.58
m3
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
34.85
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN KỸ THUẬT CÔNG NGHỆ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 79 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 41.07%, Construction 46.43%, Consulting 6.25%, Non-consulting 6.25%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 282,683,740,672 VND, in which the total winning value is: 269,873,530,481 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second