Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:43 25/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of cultural house in village 8, Ly Trach commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, district budget, commune budget and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
QĐ số 121/QĐ-CT
Approval date
20/11/2023 16:37
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lý Trạch

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:40 25/11/2023
to
09:00 08/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH XD&TMTH Thành Luân Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty TNHH TV&ĐT Tấn Vũ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH ĐT&TVXD Trường Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH TV&ĐT Tấn Vũ E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH ĐT&TVXD Trường Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Nhập sai thời điểm mở thầu
Decision number
QĐ số 121/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 20/11/2023
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:50 25/11/2023

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Máy đào, gàu ≥0,5 m3; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng).
1
2
- Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥5 tấn; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực).
2
3
- Máy trộn bê tông (vữa) ≥250L; Phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng (Hóa đơn VAT)
1
4
- Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW; Phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng (Hóa đơn VAT)
1
5
- Máy đầm bàn 1,0 kW; Phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng (Hóa đơn VAT)
1
6
- Máy bơm nước; Phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng (Hóa đơn VAT)
1
7
- Máy đầm cóc; Phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng (Hóa đơn VAT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi
5
cái
2
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
19
cái
3
Lắp đặt quạt trần
12
cái
4
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 16A
1
cái
5
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 32A
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 75A
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt hộp điện âm tường KT 300x200x100
1
hộp
8
Lắp đặt hộp nối
1
hộp
9
SÂN BÊ TÔNG
10
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
25.55
m3
11
Cắt khe nền sân
83.38
m
12
Lát gạch granito KT 400x400 màu ghi, vữa XM M75, PCB40
255.5
m2
13
THÁO DỞ NVH CŨ
14
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
84.12
m2
15
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
300.048
kg
16
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
21.72
m2
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
28.6013
m3
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
12.7612
m3
19
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
68.6055
m3
20
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
68.6055
m3
21
Lót cát móng đá tưới nước đầm kỹ
6.6271
m3
22
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.7674
m3
23
Bê tông cổ móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.8355
m3
24
Bê tông dầm, giằng móng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.2693
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
48.56
m2
26
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
46.3008
m2
27
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
38.732
m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK <10mm
189.69
kg
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK =10mm
579.29
kg
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
793.14
kg
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
225.9
kg
32
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
51.982
m3
33
Xây chèn móng bằng gạch không nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.512
m3
34
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90, tưới nước đầm kỹ
130.3888
m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
76.7245
m3
36
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.6665
m3
37
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.8446
m3
38
PHẦN THÂN
39
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.1447
m3
40
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.4722
m3
41
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
27.249
m3
42
Bê tông lanh tô, ô văng, giằng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.9721
m3
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
199.97
kg
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
487.7
kg
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
338.36
kg
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
393.24
kg
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1643.24
kg
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1020.65
kg
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1817.3
kg
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1012.87
kg

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ TẤN VŨ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 88.46%, Consulting 11.54%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 93,259,300,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 92,566,008,116 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.74%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second