Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:12 25/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of cultural house in village 8, Ly Trach commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, district budget, commune budget and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
QĐ số 121/QĐ-CT
Approval date
20/11/2023 17:08
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lý Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:10 25/11/2023
to
09:00 02/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH XD&TMTH Thành Luân Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty TNHH TV&ĐT Tấn Vũ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH ĐT&TVXD Trường Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH TV&ĐT Tấn Vũ E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH ĐT&TVXD Trường Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Máy đào, gàu ≥0,5 m3; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng).
1
2
- Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥5 tấn; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực).
2
3
- Máy trộn bê tông (vữa) ≥250L; Phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng (Hóa đơn VAT)
1
4
- Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW; Phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng (Hóa đơn VAT)
1
5
- Máy đầm bàn 1,0 kW; Phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng (Hóa đơn VAT)
1
6
- Máy bơm nước; Phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng (Hóa đơn VAT)
1
7
- Máy đầm cóc; Phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng (Hóa đơn VAT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
115.0867
m3
3
Đắp đất hố móng bằng 1/3 đất đào đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
38.3622
m3
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
6.93
m3
5
Lót cát móng đá tưới nước đầm kỹ
6.6271
m3
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.7674
m3
7
Bê tông cổ móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.8355
m3
8
Bê tông dầm, giằng móng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.2693
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
48.56
m2
10
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
46.3008
m2
11
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
38.732
m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK <10mm
189.69
kg
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK =10mm
579.29
kg
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
793.14
kg
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
225.9
kg
16
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
51.982
m3
17
Xây chèn móng bằng gạch không nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.512
m3
18
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90, tưới nước đầm kỹ
130.3888
m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
76.7245
m3
20
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.6665
m3
21
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.8446
m3
22
PHẦN THÂN
23
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.1447
m3
24
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.4722
m3
25
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
27.249
m3
26
Bê tông lanh tô, ô văng, giằng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.9721
m3
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
199.97
kg
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
487.7
kg
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
338.36
kg
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
393.24
kg
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1643.24
kg
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1020.65
kg
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1817.3
kg
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1012.87
kg
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ô văng, giằng ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
180.5
kg
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ô văng, giằng ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
487.6
kg
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ô văng, giằng , ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
99.9
kg
38
Xây tường ngoài nhà bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày 22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40, 3 lối dọc câu 1 lối ngang bằng gạch đặc
22.9107
m3
39
Xây tường trong nhà bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày 22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.2435
m3
40
Xây tường lan can bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.0638
m3
41
Xây tường thu hồi bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày 15cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
12.2634
m3
42
Xây tường thu hồi bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày 22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40, 3 lối dọc câu 1 lối ngang bằng gạch đặc
4.5496
m3
43
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.7782
m3
44
Gia công xà gồ thép
1501.9925
kg
45
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1501.9925
kg
46
Lợp mái tôn sóng dày 0,45mm
299.94
m2
47
Lợp tôn úp nóc, máng tôn rộng 400 dày 0,45mm
32.2
m2
48
Lắp đặt ống thông dầm D60x4mm
6.75
m
49
Lắp đặt ống xả tràn D49x3,5mm
3.6
m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa thoát nước mái D90
90
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second