Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:50 27/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Solidify canals; Level III canal in Quy My village and Quy Huong village, Binh Quy commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial, district and commune budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
275/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Quý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:48 27/11/2023
to
08:00 07/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Kỹ thuật xây dựng Trung Kiên Consulting on making design documents and estimates Kiệt 663, đường Phan Chu Trinh, Tổ 11, Khối phố Hồng Lư, Phường Hòa Hương, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Quảng Nam
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Thăng Bình Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Hà Lam, huyện Thăng Bình, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂM MINH TIẾN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 15, Thôn Quý Xuân - Xã Bình Quý - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Dai Cuong Construction Consultant Co.ltd E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 60 Phan Bá Phiến, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂM MINH TIẾN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 15, Thôn Quý Xuân - Xã Bình Quý - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Dai Cuong Construction Consultant Co.ltd Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 60 Phan Bá Phiến, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3 (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Cần trục ô tô ≥ 6T (có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tuyến từ kênh bê tông N18-9 – Đồng tổ 5 thôn Quý Mỹ
2
Kênh tưới
3
Đào kênh mương, rộng ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3-đất cấp II
3.8
100m3
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
2.07
100m3
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4
16.97
m3
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
32.37
m3
7
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường, hố van, hố ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
52.7
m3
8
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.43
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng dài
11.67
100m2
10
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.13
100m2
11
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
18.06
m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
4.44
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.11
tấn
14
Tấm đan trên kênh
15
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.03
tấn
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.02
100m2
17
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.35
m3
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
5
CK
19
Dàn cửa cống
20
Bê tông ống buy đường kính ≤70cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.15
m3
21
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4
0.07
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.01
100m2
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn ống buy
0.05
100m2
24
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
0.2
m3
25
Sản xuất cửa van (hệ khung dàn)
0.39
tấn
26
Lắp đặt cửa van (hệ khung dàn)
0.39
tấn
27
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
13.77
1m2
28
Lắp đặt ống bê tông đường kính D200, đoạn dài 1m
3
đoạn
29
Tuyến từ kênh N18-6 - đồng tổ 13, 14 thôn Quý Mỹ
30
Kênh tưới
31
Đào kênh mương, rộng ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3-đất cấp II
1.9
100m3
32
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.97
100m3
33
Mua đất cấp 2 để đắp
8.86
m3
34
VC đất cấp 2 để đắp
7.7719
m3
35
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4
13.83
m3
36
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
25.81
m3
37
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường, hố van, hố ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
40.86
m3
38
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.31
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng dài
9.29
100m2
40
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1
100m2
41
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
14.04
m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.35
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.09
tấn
44
Dàn cửa cống
45
Bê tông ống buy đường kính ≤70cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.15
m3
46
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4
0.07
m3
47
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.01
100m2
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn ống buy
0.05
100m2
49
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
0.2
m3
50
Sản xuất cửa van (hệ khung dàn)
0.41
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Bình Quý as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 6.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,316,798,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 961,263,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 27.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second