Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:54 28/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and dredging communal ponds in Thanh Xa village
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 08/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
số 358/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2023 17:50
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nghĩa Hiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:52 28/11/2023
to
08:30 08/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 08/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HTT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Khúc Lộng - Xã Vĩnh Khúc - Huyện Văn Giang - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Trung Đạo - Xã Trung Hưng - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Phòng kinh và tế hạ tầng huyện Yên Mỹ Consulting on designing design records, estimates xã Tân Lập, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 HTT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Khúc Lộng - Xã Vĩnh Khúc - Huyện Văn Giang - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 BACH DANG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đào Xá - Xã Đào Dương - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 HTT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Khúc Lộng - Xã Vĩnh Khúc - Huyện Văn Giang - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 BACH DANG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đào Xá - Xã Đào Dương - Huyện Ân Thi - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy lu
1
5
Máy bơm nước
2
6
Máy đầm dùi
1
7
Máy đầm cóc
1
8
Máy trộn vữa
1
9
Máy thủy bình
1
10
Máy hàn
1
11
Sà lan
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Hạ tầng
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
26.17
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
5.56
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.317
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.317
100m3
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
438.92
m2
7
Bơm nước phục vụ thi công
1
ca
8
Nạo vét kênh mương bằng máy đào gầu dây 1,2m3, chiều cao đổ đất ≤3m, đất pha cát từ 15-20%, đất bùn lỏng
59.363
100m3
9
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
659.592
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
65.959
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
65.959
100m3
12
Đắp cát đen đáy hồ
16.392
100m3
13
Đắp cát vàng
16.392
100m3
14
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
15.66
100m
15
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng đá 2x4
3.132
m3
16
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
82.344
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.394
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB30
15.977
m3
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
3.5
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
23.143
m3
21
Lắp đặt bó vỉa
482.14
m
22
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
6.266
m3
23
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
35.046
m2
24
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
426.76
m2
25
Hạng mục: Chiếu sáng
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.384
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
5.76
m3
28
Khung móng cột M16x260x260x500
20
cái
29
Tiếp địa cột đèn chiếu sáng
20
cái
30
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
20
bộ
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.076
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
0.936
m3
33
Khung móng tủ M16x200x500x650
3
cái
34
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
2.52
m2
35
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho tủ
3
bộ
36
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
4.2
m3
37
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x10mm2
522.37
m
38
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cố định đường cáp ngầm. Trọng lượng cáp <= 2kg/m
5.224
100m
39
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn
1.2
100m
40
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
20
bảng
41
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
20
1 đầu cáp
42
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
3
tủ
43
Lắp đặt cột đèn trang trí cao 3.2m
20
cột
44
Lắp choá đèn ở độ cao <=12m
80
1 bộ
45
Cắt khe 2x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
1.4
10m
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.173
m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.012
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.007
100m3
49
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
1.018
100m3
50
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
25.44
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second