Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:38 02/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing 03 working houses of the Military Command of Di An city, Di An ward, Di An city, Binh Duong province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Using the city budget assigned in the 2023 estimate of the City military command
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
278/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
02/12/2023 15:18
Approval Authority
Ban Chỉ huy Quân sự Thành phố Dĩ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:35 02/12/2023
to
08:00 09/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Phong Tín Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 233/65 Đường Lê Chí Dân, Phường Hiệp An, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
2 TRAN NGUYEN DEVELOPMENT TRADING SERVICE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Lầu 2, phòng 201, tòa nhà Asiatic, số 76 đường D2, Phường 25, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành Phố Dĩ An Consulting on designing design records, estimates Đường số 10, Khu trung tâm hành chính thành phố Dĩ An, tỉnh Bình Dương
4 DANG PHU HAO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Địa chỉ công ty: Thửa đất số 636, Tờ bản đồ số 53, Khu 5, Phường Phú Thọ, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương. Địa chỉ Văn phòng giao dịch: 1321, đường Lê Hồng Phong, Khu 5, P. Phú Thọ, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương; Điện thoại 0274.2202079.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thái Bình An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Địa chỉ: Số 515 đường ĐH609, Tổ 2, ấp Phú Thuận, xã Phú An, thị xã Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương; Điện thoại: 0339.539.879
6 DANG PHU HAO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Địa chỉ công ty: Thửa đất số 636, Tờ bản đồ số 53, Khu 5, Phường Phú Thọ, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương. Địa chỉ Văn phòng giao dịch: 1321, đường Lê Hồng Phong, Khu 5, P. Phú Thọ, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương; Điện thoại: 0274.2202079.
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thái Bình An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Địa chỉ: Số 515 đường ĐH609, Tổ 2, ấp Phú Thuận, xã Phú An, thị xã Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương; Điện thoại: 0339.539.879

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn.
1
2
Máy đầm bàn – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn.
1
3
Máy nén khí – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn.
1
5
Ô tô tải (Có hồ sơ kiểm tra, kiểm định do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp còn hiệu lực) – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO HÀNH LANG NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Phá dỡ tường bê tông cốt thép chiều dày tường <=11cm
3.54
m3
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch hành lang
7.84
m2
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
4.324
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
4.324
m3
6
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.02
m3
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.108
m3
8
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
1.968
m2
9
NHÀ XE Ô TÔ và NHÀ LÀM VIỆC SỞ CHỈ HUY
10
Cầu chắn rác
13
cái
11
Xử lý miệng ống bị bung
1
12
Vệ sinh rêu mốc hộp gen
20
m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
20
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
20
m2
15
TƯỜNG SỞ CHỈ HUY
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
2476.22
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
2476.22
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1606.964
m2
19
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
869.255
m2
20
TRẦN SỞ CHỈ HUY
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
625.613
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
625.613
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
625.613
m2
24
VỆ SINH CỬA, RÈM SỞ CHỈ HUY
25
_Vệ sinh cửa
311.052
m2
26
_Vệ sinh thiết bị
2
27
Tháo và giặt sạch rèm
109.718
m2
28
CHỐNG THẤM MÁI SỞ CHỈ HUY
29
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
287.25
m2
30
_Dán tấm bitum khò lửa
287.25
m2
31
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
287.25
m2
32
Lát gạch tàu chống rêu mốc 300x300
293.41
m2
33
Sản xuất cửa nhôm kính (khung nhôm hệ 55, kính trong dày 5ly)
3.08
m2
34
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
3.08
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐẶNG PHÚ HÀO as follows:

  • Has relationships with 130 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.18%, Construction 79.58%, Consulting 1.05%, Non-consulting 3.14%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 1.05%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 270,522,724,053 VND, in which the total winning value is: 265,075,914,759 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.01%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second