Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 22:29 04/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating communal house relics in Hanoi - Hiep Hoa - Bac Giang; (Category: Great Court and courtyard)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the provincial budget, people's contributions and other legal sources of support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
21:00 10/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 170/QĐ -UBND
Approval date
29/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đại Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:25 04/12/2023
to
21:00 10/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
21:00 10/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
31.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng công trình Văn Hóa Việt Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 HANOI VUONG LONG INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 PHAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Trung tâm tư vấn KHKT Cầu đường Hà Nội (Công ty TNHH) E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 PHAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Trung tâm tư vấn KHKT Cầu đường Hà Nội (Công ty TNHH) Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy đầm cóc
1
3
Máy thủy bình
1
4
Máy bơm nước
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
10
Cần trục bánh lốp 25 tấn
1
11
Máy đầm dùi
1
12
Máy toàn đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TÒA ĐẠI ĐÌNH - PHẦN XDCB
2
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây ngoái bò
64.613
m
3
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 4m
218.8986
m2
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
20.9794
m3
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
114.9595
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch, gạch đất nung
128.0844
m2
7
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
21.0238
m2
8
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
35.837
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
2.4715
m3
10
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.4554
m3
11
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.5447
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng móng
0.0662
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
1.0517
m3
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.021
tấn
15
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
9.3564
m3
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
129.7986
m2
17
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
113.3071
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
128.0844
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
129.7986
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
113.3071
m2
21
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.9519
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.9519
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.9519
100m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
24.505
m3
25
Lát gạch đất nung kích thước 500x500, PCB30
237.9828
m2
26
HẠNG MỤC: TÒA ĐẠI ĐÌNH - PHẦN XDCN
27
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu mái, Cao > 4m
22.646
m3
28
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu khung cột, Cao <= 4m
8.923
m3
29
Tu bổ, phục hồi Cột, trụ gỗ tròn, Đường kính D<= 50cm
4.1766
m3
30
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
5.7628
m3
31
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự
2.5235
m3
32
Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu mái gian và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.9507
m3
33
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
3.7885
m3
34
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ngưỡng cửa và các cấu kiện tương tự
0.4432
m3
35
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại bạo cửa, đố lụa và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.3674
m3
36
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại bạo cửa, đố lụa và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản (tính vật liệu)
0.8966
m3
37
Tu bổ, phục hồi cửa đi thượng song hạ bản (tính nhân công)
15.756
m2
38
Mua gỗ làm hổ phủ đầu hồi (chỉ tính vật liệu)
0.1595
m3
39
Tu bổ , phục hồi các kết cấu chạm khắc gỗ, Đơn giản
5.569
m2
40
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, cột, xà, bẩy
41.5084
m3
41
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, các cấu kiện khác
7.2627
m3
42
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ cửa đi
1.7072
m3
43
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ nóc, bờ chảy
53.15
m
44
Tu bổ, phục hồi tai tường, mũ tường bằng Gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22
0.3305
m3
45
Trát bờ nóc, bờ chảy, tai tường, chiều dày 1,5 cm
44.5157
m2
46
Tu bổ, phục hồi đầu đao, đầu rồng, kìm bờ nóc, bờ chảy, loại Đắp vữa
11
hiện vật
47
Tu bổ, phục hồi ô chữ thọ, chữ cổ và các loại tương tự, loại tô da
3.14
m2
48
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
212.7538
m2
49
Tu bổ phục hồi chân tảng đá và bậc hiên đá
2.008
m3
50
Sơn PU cửa bức bàn
78.3848
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đại Thành as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,499,713,955 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,273,214,670 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.12%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second