Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:10 07/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cu Van Kindergarten; Category: Repair of 2-storey 6-room classroom building; 4th grade classroom building (2 classrooms) and council house
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources are requested to be supplemented by superiors for the unit and other funding sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 14/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
99/QĐ-MN
Approval date
06/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Mần Non Cù Vân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:04 07/12/2023
to
14:00 14/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 14/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng hạ tầng Việt Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Cam Giá, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và phát triển Hùng Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Hùng Sơn, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng hạ tầng Việt Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Cam Giá, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và phát triển Hùng Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Hùng Sơn, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW
1
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa nhà lớp học 2 tầng 6 phòng
2
VẬT LIỆU
3
Quả cầu chắn rác D110
1
quả
4
Cửa đi nhôm hệ, dày 1,2mm, kính an toàn 6,38mm
1
m2
5
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ, dày 1,2mm, kính an toàn 6,38mm
1
m2
6
Tôn úp nóc, úp Sườn
1
M
7
Cát mịn ML=0,7÷1,4
0.12
m3
8
Cát mịn ML=1,5÷2,0
1.74
m3
9
Cát vàng
3.11
m3
10
Chậu rửa 1 vòi (hoàn thiện)
1
bộ
11
Chậu xí bệt (hoàn thiện)
1
bộ
12
Côn, cút nhựa miệng bát D65mm
1
cái
13
Côn, cút nhựa miệng bát D89mm
1
cái
14
Cồn rửa
1.9
kg
15
Đá 1x2
5.12
m3
16
Đinh, đinh vít
1701
cái
17
Gạch lát
59.33
m2
18
Keo dán
0.35
kg
19
Nhựa dán
0.15
kg
20
Nước
1534
lít
21
Ống nhựa miệng bát D40mm L=6m
101
m
22
Ống nhựa miệng bát D60mm L=6m
101
m
23
Ống nhựa miệng bát D89mm L=6m
105.64
m
24
Tôn múi lợp mái chiều dài bất kỳ (tôn sóng dày 0,47mm)
447.85
m2
25
Xi măng PCB30
1890
kg
26
Xi măng PCB40
466
kg
27
Xi măng trắng
9.4
kg
28
Sơn lót nội thất
0.155
lít
29
Sơn phủ nội thất
1.42
lít
30
Dung dịch chống thấm
125.12
kg
31
NHÂN CÔNG
32
Công tác vệ sinh sê nô, chuyển đồ ra để sửa chữa, bốc xúc phế thải đi đổ (Nhân công bậc 3,0/7 - Nhóm 1)
16
Công
33
Lắp đặt cửa đi + cửa sổ nhôm hệ, dày 1,2mm, kính an toàn 6,38mm (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 2)
5
Công
34
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 2)
1.69
Công
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 2)
5.34
Công
36
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 89mm (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 2)
0.8
Công
37
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 1)
15.12
Công
38
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 2)
17.01
Công
39
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 1)
16.92
Công
40
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Nhân công bậc 4,0/7 - Nhóm 2)
2.98
Công
41
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 2)
0.38
Công
42
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại (Nhân công bậc 3,0/7 - Nhóm 1)
5.28
Công
43
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 (Nhân công bậc 3,0/7 - Nhóm 2)
6.99
Công
44
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Nhân công bậc 4,0/7 - Nhóm 2)
9.98
Công
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 40mm (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 2)
0.52
Công
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 2)
3.58
Công
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 2)
1.26
Công
48
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 89mm (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 2)
0.6
Công
49
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 65mm (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 2)
0.31
Công
50
Lắp đặt xí bệt (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 2)
36
Công

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Mầm non Cù Vân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 438,717,135 VND, in which the total winning value is: 438,700,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second