Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:41 07/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tan Linh Kindergarten; Category: Repair of 2-storey 6-room classroom building and school yard
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources are requested to be supplemented by superiors for the unit and other funding sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 14/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
88/QĐ-MN
Approval date
06/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm Non Tân Linh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:38 07/12/2023
to
15:30 14/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 14/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng hạ tầng Việt Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Cam Giá, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và phát triển Hùng Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Hùng Sơn, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng hạ tầng Việt Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Cam Giá, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và phát triển Hùng Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Hùng Sơn, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW (Thiết bị sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít (Thiết bị sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa nhà lớp học 2 tầng 6 phòng
2
VẬT LIỆU
3
Gia cố sen hoa sắt cửa sổ (bao gồm hàn bổ sung sắt và sơn + lắp đặt)
6
bộ
4
Cửa đi nhôm hệ, dày 0,9mm, kính an toàn 6,38mm
38.16
m2
5
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ, dày 0,9mm, kính an toàn 6,38mm
18.21
m2
6
Giáo thép
30.72
kg
7
Gỗ ván
0.11
m3
8
Thép hình
9.7
kg
9
Thép tròn Fi ≤18mm
4.85
kg
10
NHÂN CÔNG
11
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 2)
17.78
công
12
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 1)
2.25
công
13
MÁY THI CÔNG
14
Cần trục tháp 25T
0.05
ca
15
Sửa chữa sân trường
16
VẬT LIỆU
17
Thay bản lề cổng trường học
1
bộ
18
Cát mịn ML=1,5÷2,0
17.23
m3
19
Cát vàng
47.6
m3
20
Đá 1x2
78.41
m3
21
Gạch terrazzo 40x40cm
606
m2
22
Nước
20961
lít
23
Xi măng PCB30
34084
kg
24
NHÂN CÔNG
25
Tháo dỡ, thay bản lề và lắp đặt lại cánh cổng (Nhân công bậc 3,5/7 - Nhóm 1)
2
công
26
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 (Nhân công bậc 3,0/7 - Nhóm 2)
107.1
công
27
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, PCB30 (Nhân công bậc 4,0/7 - Nhóm 2)
90
công
28
MÁY THI CÔNG
29
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
8.01
ca
30
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
8.55
ca

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second