Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:03 08/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the district party office (office and auxiliary items)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and integration of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
589/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
07/12/2023 13:57
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Tu Mơ Rông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:01 08/12/2023
to
08:00 15/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
33.192.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million one hundred ninety two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Đạt Thành Kon Tum Consulting on making design documents and estimates 04 Nhất Chi Mai , Phường Duy Tân, Thành phố Kon Tum, Tỉnh Kon Tum
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 218/6, đường Duy Tân, phường Trường Chinh, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 218/6, đường Duy Tân, phường Trường Chinh, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
4 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Tu Mơ Rông E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Đăk Hà, huyện Tu Mơ Rông, tỉnh Kon Tum
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 218/6, đường Duy Tân, phường Trường Chinh, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
6 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Tu Mơ Rông Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Đăk Hà, huyện Tu Mơ Rông, tỉnh Kon Tum

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 7,0 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA TRỤ SỞ LÀM VIỆC
2
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.508
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
406.79
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
923.9
m
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
4.664
m3
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
285.084
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
132.015
m2
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
11
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
11
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
20
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
11
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ hệ thống đường ống cấp thoát nước (nhân công 3.5/7 nhóm 2)
3
công
13
Tháo dỡ quạt trần bị hư hỏng (nhân công 3.5/7 nhóm 2)
1.5
công
14
Vệ sinh lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
79.202
m2
15
Vệ sinh lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
102.69
m2
16
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
10.051
m3
17
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
14.826
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
14.826
m3
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ (10x15x22), chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
0.27
m3
20
Cửa đi nhôm xingfa (phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính cường lực dày 8 ly)
190.305
m2
21
Cửa sổ nhôm xingfa (phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính cường lực dày 8 ly)
199.44
m2
22
Vách kính nhôm xingfa (phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính cường lực dày 8 ly)
18
m2
23
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm
389.745
m2
24
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm mặt tiền
22.62
m2
25
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
33.32
m2
26
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=0,7-1,4 mác 75
4.02
m2
27
Trát hèm cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=0,7-1,4 mác 75
115.213
m2
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
119.233
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn Kova 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
119.233
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn Kova, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
79.202
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn Kova, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
102.69
m2
32
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch granite 600x600, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
33.56
m2
33
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300 chống trượt, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
98.47
m2
34
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM cát mịn modul ML=1,5-2 mác 75
284.814
m2
35
Vách ngăn tấm sứ Viglacera
15
cái
36
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 50Ampe
5
cái
37
Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
50
m
38
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1,5mm2
120
m
39
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt treo tường dật dây
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt đảo trần 360 độ
20
cái
41
Lắp đặt công tắc âm tường
7
cái
42
Lắp đặt đi mơ điều khiển quạt
20
cái
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa ruột gà đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D16mm
60
m
44
Lắp đặt đèn Led bán nguyệt dài 1,2m, 36W
3
bộ
45
Lắp đặt đèn Lon D60, 18W - Đèn âm trần
11
bộ
46
Băng keo điện
1
cuộn
47
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt liền khối Viglacera BL5V (hoặc tương đương)
11
bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi xịt vệ sinh loại tốt
11
cái
49
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam Viglacera HT1000 + bộ cảm ứng (hoặc tương đương)
11
bộ
50
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ Viglacera VB3 + vòi xả (hoặc tương đương)
5
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV NGUYÊN KHOA KON TUM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 250 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.58 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 47.85%, Construction 28.34%, Consulting 7.48%, Non-consulting 16.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 749,961,630,988 VND, in which the total winning value is: 740,927,876,271 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second