Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:30 08/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The road serves fire prevention, fighting and rescue work at the Political School of Ha Nam province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:15 15/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
382-QĐ/TCT
Approval date
01/12/2023 10:29
Approval Authority
Trường Chính trị tỉnh Hà Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:16 08/12/2023
to
15:15 15/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:15 15/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED Design consultancy
2 HUNG LINH CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design documents and cost estimates
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và thương mại Nam Thuận Phát Consulting on setting up bidding documents, evaluating bids for construction and installation bidding packages
4 HUNG LINH CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu rung tự hành, trọng lượng ≥ 20T
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5T
1
3
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích ≥ 80l
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250l
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA
2
Dọn cỏ bằng xe đào
3
ca
3
Vận chuyển phế thải
8
chuyến
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
1.68
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi 6km, đất cấp I
1.68
100m3
6
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
4.8
100m2
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.44
100m3
8
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
4.8
100m2
9
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.22
100m2
10
Bê tông xi măng mặt đường, XM M300, đá 1x2
96
m3
11
Thi công khe giãn
44
m
12
Chặt và di chuyển cây
4
cây
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
50
m2
14
Đào san đất, đất cấp IV
0.3
100m3
15
Phá dỡ tường bê tông cốt thép chiều dày ≤22cm
1.232
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 6km
30
m3
17
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
1
m3
18
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.06
100m2
19
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan
0.154
tấn
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
10
1cấu kiện
21
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp II
11.869
1m3
22
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,90
0.045
100m3
23
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6
0.994
m3
24
Bê tông đáy hố ga, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
0.108
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng hố ga
0.004
100m2
26
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
2.749
m3
27
Trát thành rãnh, hố ga dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
11.44
m2
28
Láng rãnh thoát nước, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
3.36
m2
29
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
1.272
m3
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.076
100m2
31
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan
0.189
tấn
32
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
11
1cấu kiện
33
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2
0.597
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.033
100m2
35
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
3.319
m2
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.199
100m2
37
Bê tông kết cấu cầu khác, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.808
m3
38
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
16
1cấu kiện
39
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.15
100m3
40
Bê tông xi măng mặt đường, XM M300, đá 1x2
10
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Chính trị tỉnh Hà Nam as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,031,785,845 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,949,558,500 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second