Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:20 08/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of roads in residential area of ​​Residential Group 7, Hai Thanh ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support city budget and Hai Thanh ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 18/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
794/QDD-UBND
Approval date
08/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Hải Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:16 08/12/2023
to
17:00 18/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 18/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Duy Phương Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, TP Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị tp Đồng Hới Consulting on designing design records, estimates Đường Phạn Văm Đồng, TP Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và XDTH Tiến Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 83 Trần Nhật Duật, tp Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và XDTH Tiến Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 184 Nguyễn Thị Định, tp Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và XDTH Tiến Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting 83 Trần Nhật Duật, tp Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và XDTH Tiến Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 83 Trần Nhật Duật, tp Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào. Công suất >=0,25 m3, Có hóa đơn bán hàng kèm theo, còn sử dụng tốt
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ. Tải trọng >=2,5T, Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kèm theo, còn sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy nén khí diezel 360m3/h. Có hóa đơn bán hàng kèm theo, còn sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy ủi 110CV. Có hóa đơn bán hàng kèm theo, còn sử dụng tốt
1
5
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3. Có hóa đơn bán hàng kèm theo, còn sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy cắt bê tông. Công suất 7,5kW. Có hóa đơn bán hàng kèm theo. còn sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. Công suất 5kW. Có hóa đơn bán hàng kèm theo, còn sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy đàm bàn. Công suất 1kW. Có hóa đơn bán hàng kèm theo, còn sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy đầm dùi. Công suất 1,5kW. Có hóa đơn bán hàng kèm theo, còn sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy hàn điện 23kW. Có hóa đơn bán hàng kèm theo, còn sử dụng tốt.
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít. Có hóa đơn bán hàng kèm theo, còn sử dụng tốt
1
12
Máy bơm nước. Có hóa đơn bán hàng kèm theo, còn sử dụng tốt
1
13
Máy thủy bình. Có hóa đơn bán hàng kèm theo, còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông mặt đường M300, đá 1x2 độ sụt 2-4cm
727.83
m3
2
Rải giấy dầu 2 lớp cách ly
8179.11
m2
3
Làm khe giãn mặt đường Bm=4,3m
5.6
m
4
Làm khe co mặt đường Bm=4,3m
25.2
m
5
Làm khe giãn mặt đường Bm=4,1m
8.2
m
6
Làm khe co mặt đường Bm=4,1m
32.8
m
7
Làm khe giãn mặt đường Bm=3,9m
7.8
m
8
Làm khe co mặt đường Bm=3,9m
39
m
9
Làm khe giãn mặt đường Bm=3,7m
59.2
m
10
Làm khe co mặt đường Bm=3,7m
292.3
m
11
Làm khe giãn mặt đường Bm=3,5m
10.5
m
12
Làm khe co mặt đường Bm=3,5m
82.25
m
13
Làm khe giãn mặt đường Bm=3,1m
3.1
m
14
Làm khe co mặt đường Bm=3,1m
15.5
m
15
Làm khe giãn mặt đường Bm=2,8m
14
m
16
Làm khe co mặt đường Bm=2,8m
64.4
m
17
Cắt khe co, dãn mặt đường
201.8
m
18
Ván khuôn mặt đường (VK thép)
474.19
m2
19
Mặt đường cấp phối đá dăm loại II lớp dưới
606.56
m3
20
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy, lu lèn đạt độ chặt K>=0,98
223.9
m3
21
Lu lèn tăng cường K>=0,98
995.67
m3
22
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy, lu lèn đạt độ chặt K>=0,95
238.51
m3
23
Đào nền, đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất C2
570.48
m3
24
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp I
55.76
m3
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng búa căn
596.52
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ cự ly 11,6km, đất C1, ô tô 7T
55.76
m3
27
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ cự ly 11,6km, đất C2, ô tô 7T
570.48
m3
28
Vận chuyển bê tông cục đi đổ cự ly 11,6km, tương đương đất C4, ô tô 7T
596.52
m3
29
C/c Lắp đặt ống buy ly tâm bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m - Đường kính D400mm (H30)
1
1 đoạn ống
30
C/c Lắp đặt ống buy ly tâm bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính D400mm (H30)
2
1 đoạn ống
31
C/c Lắp đặt ống buy ly tâm bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính D600mm (H30)
44
1 đoạn ống
32
C/c Lắp đặt ống buy ly tâm bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m - Đường kính D600mm (H30)
14
1 đoạn ống
33
C/c Lắp đặt ống buy ly tâm bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính D600mm (H30)
12
1 đoạn ống
34
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 400mm
2
mối nối
35
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
60
mối nối
36
Bê tông móng M150, đá 2x4 độ sụt 2x4 (KT <=250cm)
64.94
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng dài (VK thép)
101.1
m2
38
Đá dăm đệm
25.49
m3
39
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất C2
718.93
m3
40
Đắp đất giáp thổ K>=0,98
220.56
m3
41
Đắp đất giáp thổ K>=0,95
304.02
m3
42
Bê tông thành hố ga, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 độ sụt 6-8
21.45
m3
43
Bê tông móng hố ga M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 độ sụt 6-8
8.12
m3
44
Ván khuôn tường hố ga (VK thép)
218.55
m2
45
Ván khuôn móng hố ga (VK thép)
31.28
m2
46
Bê tông lót SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công M100, đá 2x4 độ sụt 2-4cm
5.12
m3
47
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nắp hố ga bằng gang KT900x900x60, tải trọng 25T
16
cái
48
Sản xuất, gia công cốt thép thân hố ga D<=8mm
135.36
kg
49
Sản xuất, gia công cốt thép thân hố ga D=10mm
1060.79
kg
50
Sản xuất, gia công cốt thép thân hố ga D<=18mm
3349.05
kg

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TIẾN HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 40 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 26.53%, Construction 73.47%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 77,140,453,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 76,492,688,326 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.84%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second