Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:52 08/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the drainage system of residential area in village 2, Cao Nhan commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District non-business budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
108b/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/12/2023 11:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cao Nhân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:30 08/12/2023
to
08:00 15/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Thái Sơn Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1, phường Đông Hải 1, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Thuỷ Nguyên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Núi Đèo, huyện Thuỷ Nguyên, TP Hải Phòng
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Thái Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1, phường Đông Hải 1, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch huyện Thuỷ Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Núi Đèo, huyện Thuỷ Nguyên, TP Hải Phòng
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Thái Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1, phường Đông Hải 1, quận Hải An, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch huyện Thuỷ Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Núi Đèo, huyện Thuỷ Nguyên, TP Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6 T
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : ≥ 5,0 kW
1
3
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu : ≥ 0,50 m3
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : ≥ 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng : ≥ 70 kg
1
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất : ≥ 23,0 kW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : ≥ 250,0 lít
1
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải : ≥ 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CHUẨN BỊ MẶT BẰNG
2
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công
4
công
3
Phát quang bụi rậm
4
công
4
Chặt cây D<=30cm
16
cây
5
Đào gốc cây D<=30cm
16
gốc cây
6
XÂY KÈ ĐÁ HỘC
7
Đào kè, đất cấp 2
244.08
m3
8
Đào bùn móng kè
727.78
m3
9
Đắp kè bằng cát đen đầm chặt K95
783.13
m3
10
Đắp lề bằng đất núi đầm chặt K95
74.81
m3
11
Đất núi mua mới để đắp: KL*1.13
84.5353
m3
12
Bơm nước lòng mương
5
ca
13
Đóng cọc tre L=2,5m, mật độ 25 cọc/m2 chân kè rộng tb=1,02m
411.14
100m
14
Vét bùn đầu cọc
65.78
m3
15
Cát đen đệm đầu cọc
65.78
m3
16
Đệm đá 4x6 lót móng kè dày 10cm
151.63
m3
17
Xây kè bằng đá hộc vữa xi măng mác M100
633.29
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ
9.7186
100m3
19
Cọc tiêu kích thước 15x15x100 cm
20
Đào hố móng cọc tiêu
12.89
m3
21
Đắp hố móng cọc tiêu
0.1
100m3
22
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu M150 đá 1x2
2.03
m3
23
Bê tông đúc sẵn cọc tiêu M200 đá 1x2
0.99
m3
24
SX, lắp dựng cốt thép cọc tiêu <=18mm
0.17
tấn
25
SX, lắp dựng cốt thép cọc tiêu <=10mm
0.06
tấn
26
Ván khuôn hố móng
0.38
100m2
27
Ván khuôn đổ BT đúc sẵn cọc tiêu
0.26
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu
44
cái
29
Sơn cọc tiêu (sơn trắng 2 lớp)
15.84
m2
30
Sơn cọc tiêu (sơn phản quang màu đỏ)
5.28
m2
31
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ xa 4Km
0.0243
100m3
32
THUÊ MẶT BẰNG BÃI ĐÚC
33
Thuê mặt bằng phục vụ đúc cọc tiêu
1
tháng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second