Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:22 09/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of Phung Chi Kien Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other legal support sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
72/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/12/2023 09:01
Approval Authority
UBND phường Phùng Chí Kiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:04 09/12/2023
to
08:00 19/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Quang Tùng Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn Quanh, thị trấn Ân Thi, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên.
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng Minh Khang Evaluation of bidding documents and evaluation of contractor selection results Phố Phạm Ngũ Lão, TT. Ân Thi, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy cắt gach đá
1
3
Máy khoan
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nhà trẻ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
104.822
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
279.56
m
4
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa đi, cửa sổ, vách kính
51.075
m2
5
Phá dỡ lớp gạch lát nền phòng học hiện trạng
521.006
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
33.812
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
47.857
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
2.311
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1148.92
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
620.409
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
202.751
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
109.484
m2
13
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
303.83
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà gồ thép
178.075
m2
15
Đục tẩy lòng, thành sê nô
89.208
1m2
16
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
18.329
m3
17
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
4.886
100m2
18
Trát má cửa - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
51.075
m2
19
Trát tường, cột trụ - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
202.751
m2
20
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
109.484
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1784.733
1m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
177.399
1m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn chống thấm, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
170.507
1m2
24
Sơn sắt thép, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
47.857
1m2
25
Sơn kết cấu gỗ, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.311
1m2
26
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
377.136
1m2
27
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic chống trơn 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
143.87
1m2
28
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột gạch 600x120mm
33.812
1m2
29
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ, thanh nhôm dày 1,0mm, kính an toàn 6,38mm (tương đương cửa nhôm hệ Việt Pháp 450, phụ kiện đồng bộ tương đương KinLong)
35.1
m2
30
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, khung nhôm hệ, thanh nhôm dày 1,0mm, kính an toàn 6,38mm (tương đương cửa nhôm hệ Việt Pháp 450, phụ kiện đồng bộ tương đương KinLong)
28.35
m2
31
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay khung nhôm hệ, thanh nhôm dày 1,0mm, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm (tương đương cửa nhôm hệ Việt Pháp 4400, phụ kiện đồng bộ tương đương KinLong)
25.844
m2
32
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ 1 cánh mở hất khung nhôm hệ, thanh nhôm dày 1,0mm, kính dán an toàn 6,38mm (tương đương cửa nhôm hệ Việt Pháp 4400, phụ kiện đồng bộ tương đương KinLong)
7.7
m2
33
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.015
tấn
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.645
1m2
35
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa sổ S1
25.844
m2
36
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
178.075
1m2
37
Lợp mái bằng tôn múi sóng vuông dày 0,42mm
3.038
100m2
38
Tấm ốp nóc bằng tôn khổ rộng 300mm, dày 0,42mm
47.293
m
39
Quét 03 lớp dung dịch sika chống thấm
89.208
1m2
40
Láng lòng máng sê nô bằng vữa xi măng cát mịn M75, dày 2cm
89.208
m2
41
Lắp đặt phễu thu nước mái D90
6
cái
42
Cầu chắn rác inox
6
cái
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC, nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 90mm
0.417
100m
44
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa uPVC nối bằng p/p dán keo, ĐK 90mm
18
cái
45
Đai giữ ống
30
cái
46
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1m
3
cái
47
Kiểm tra điện trở
3
điểm
48
Gia công, đóng cọc chống sét
3
cọc
49
Đào đất chôn dây nối đất, thủ công
17.76
m3
50
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=10mm
91
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second