Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:11 12/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a community cultural house in Yen Ky commune. Category: Cultural house and auxiliary items (Phase 2)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital (Capital from the National Target Program for New Rural Construction integrated from the auction of land use rights) and mobilization of other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:15 22/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
109/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/12/2023 14:02
Approval Authority
UBND xã Yên Kỳ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:06 12/12/2023
to
14:15 22/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:15 22/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tân Phong Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Nông Trang, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam
2 KHANH DUC CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 3, thôn Nỗ Lực, xã Thụy Vân, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
3 KHANH DUC CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 3, thôn Nỗ Lực, xã Thụy Vân, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
4 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Hạ Hòa Unit for designing design records, estimates Khu 10, thị trấn Hạ Hòa, huyện Hạ Hòa, tỉnh Phú Thọ.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ
1
2
Máy đào hoạc máy xúc
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
4
Máy hàn điện
1
5
Máy đầm bàn
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
1
7
Máy khoan
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
2
9
Máy đầm cóc
1
10
Máy vận thăng
1
11
Máy bơm nước
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
6.725
m3
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
13.45
m3
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.9683
100m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
290.4945
m3
5
Đánh mặt toàn bộ sân, đường bê tông bằng máy xoa
1936.63
m2
6
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
90.905
10m
7
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
387.74
m2
8
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
16.6501
m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.0555
100m3
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
5.7414
m3
11
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
4.2104
m3
12
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
4.5111
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
62.882
m2
14
Đào rãnh cáp, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.748
100m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.748
100m3
16
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
170
m
17
Lắp đặt ống kim loại đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ống <=26mm
6
m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=34mm
164
m
19
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 30Ampe
1
cái
20
Xếp gạch chỉ đặc (TÍNH 10 VIÊN/1M DÀI)
1700
viên
21
Băng báo cáp
170
m
22
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
6.528
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.768
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.4043
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2322
100m2
26
Khung thép chân cột đèn
9
Bộ
27
bullong móng cột điện treo dây
36
cái
28
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng thủ công, cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột <=10m
9
cột
29
Lắp đặt đèn đường pha led công suất 200W
12
bộ
30
Cần đèn gắn tường nhà (Cần đèn CD-B01, cao 2m vươn 1,5m đơn)
3
cái
31
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
133.5
m
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
133.5
m
33
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
9
cọc
34
Cầu đấu dây lên đèn
12
cái
35
Cầu chì 5A-250v
12
Cái
36
Át tô mát 32A-220V
12
Cái
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 25mm
1.1
100m
38
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0979
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.0979
tấn
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.9856
m2
41
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.2805
100m3
42
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.0935
100m3
43
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.187
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.187
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.187
100m3/1km
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 200, PCB30
5.301
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.093
100m2
48
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
8.184
m3
49
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
37.2
m2
50
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
18.6
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second