Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:02 14/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of classrooms at Nam Hoa Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the national target program for building new rural areas in 2023 and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
268/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nam Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:58 14/12/2023
to
15:00 24/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 24/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
74.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và phát triển thương mại Xuân Thành Consulting on making design documents and estimates Ngõ 808, đường Tân Cương, Phường Thịnh Đán, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng công trình Thái Nguyên Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates SN11A, đường Phan Đình Phùng, phường Đồng Quang, thành phố Thái Nguyên
3 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Đồng Hỷ Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
4 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thánh phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting KDC Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thánh phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
7 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results KDC Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ép cọc trước - Lực ép≥150 T
1
2
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục ô tô
1
3
Máy đào – Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN KẾT CẤU
2
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cọc, cột
6.8588
100m2
3
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.6736
tấn
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
7.5797
tấn
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.1968
tấn
6
Gia công các kết cấu thép vỏ bao che
1.4605
tấn
7
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
44.5334
m3
8
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 20x20cm
114
1 mối nối
9
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II
12.0006
100m
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
1.6416
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải
1.6416
m3
12
Ca máy phá nền hiện trạng và móng gạch cũ
1
ca
13
Đào móng bằng máy, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.7108
100m3
14
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
5.0537
1m3
15
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
3.951
1m3
16
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1944
100m2
17
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.3628
100m2
18
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
14.3224
m3
19
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.3312
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2206
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.8846
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.2331
tấn
23
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm bê tông, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
41.1004
m3
24
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.3029
100m2
25
Ván khuôn dầm móng
2.0541
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.1698
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.9458
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.6375
tấn
29
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm bê tông, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
17.5346
m3
30
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
4.8532
m3
31
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ô tô chuyển trộn
0.5951
100m3
32
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
26.0313
m3
33
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.8181
100m3
34
Mua đất về đắp
309.991
m3
35
Vận chuyển đất
30.9991
10m³/1km
36
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
40.5678
m3
37
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
2.4332
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.975
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0571
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.6933
tấn
41
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, máy bơm bê tông, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
15.246
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
4.0094
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.6197
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.1526
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.1452
tấn
46
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm bê tông, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
54.6522
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
9.4379
100m2
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
10.5166
tấn
49
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm bê tông, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
94.4044
m3
50
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.5535
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Nam Hoà as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,620,063,736 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,615,863,132 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.06%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second