Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:33 14/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road connecting residential group 4 to residential group 5, Hai An ward, Nghi Son town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget supports 50%, wards balance 50% themselves
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
134/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Hải AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:31 14/12/2023
to
09:00 25/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TRẦN ĐỨC NGHI SƠN Consulting on making design documents and estimates SN 17, đường Lê Thế Sơn, tiểu khu 1 - Phường Hải Hòa - Thị xã Nghi Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 LONG GIANG INVESTMENT CONSULTING & CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà ông Lê Đình Long, Thôn Tây Phúc - Xã Hoằng Quỳ - Huyện Hoằng Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HÒA BÌNH JSC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn 8 - Xã Trung Chính - Huyện Nông Cống - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 LONG GIANG INVESTMENT CONSULTING & CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà ông Lê Đình Long, Thôn Tây Phúc - Xã Hoằng Quỳ - Huyện Hoằng Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HÒA BÌNH JSC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn 8 - Xã Trung Chính - Huyện Nông Cống - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T
1
4
Máy ủi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
170.95
m3
3
Vận chuyển đổ thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T
1.7095
100m3
4
Vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
9.4541
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T,
9.4541
100m3
6
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 180CV
9.4541
100m3
7
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
26.6012
100m3
8
Mua đất
2808.8854
m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thé, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
20.5433
100m3
10
Đắp taluy đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (tận dụng đất đào nền đường)
15.4875
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất thừa bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T
11.1137
100m3
12
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
11.1137
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
7.3956
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
6.5739
100m3
15
Bê tông nhựa C-16 dày 7cm
694.3387
tấn
16
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, ô tô tự đổ 10T
6.9434
100tấn
17
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
41.7773
100m2
18
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C16 - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
41.7773
100m2
19
TẤM ĐAN MƯƠNG HIỆN TRẠNG:
20
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.06
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0205
tấn
22
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, XM PCB40
0.44
m3
23
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.031
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0422
tấn
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.0564
tấn
26
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.65
m3
27
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm mái bằng máy
6
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND phường Hải An, thị xã Nghi Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 25.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,508,975,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,494,484,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.41%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second