Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:00 15/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expansion of area, construction of functional classrooms, construction of kitchens, auxiliary works of Dong Minh Commune Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city's public investment capital is decentralized to the district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:05 25/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
96/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/12/2023 14:20
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:56 15/12/2023
to
17:05 25/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:05 25/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Vĩnh Bảo Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 08 đường 20/8, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:59 15/12/2023 15:00 25/12/2023 17:05 25/12/2023 15:00 25/12/2023 17:05 25/12/2023 Extend enough time to notify bidding according to regulations

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
3
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
2
3
Máy đầm dùi
2
4
Máy đầm bàn
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
2
6
Máy hàn
2
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông
2
9
Máy trộn vữa
2
10
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
11
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5T
1
12
Cần trục tự hành ≥ 6T
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÒNG HỌC ĐA NĂNG
2
PHẦN MÓNG
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
2.944
100m3
4
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
89.7077
100m
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp cát phủ đầu cọc
14.3532
m3
6
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
14.3532
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
1.2046
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
52.5749
m3
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.5988
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.8391
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
3.1472
tấn
12
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
40.1022
m3
13
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.212
m3
14
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0524
100m2
15
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0355
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm đan nắp bể
10
cái
17
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
11.5949
m2
18
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
13.2538
m2
19
Trát tường trong bể, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.2538
m2
20
Đổ bê tông giằng chống thấm, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.1499
m3
21
Ván khuôn giằng chống thấm
0.1996
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng chống thấm, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.044
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng chống thấm, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5084
tấn
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.6608
100m3
25
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
49.2472
m3
26
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
15.2027
m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
1.5682
100m3
28
PHẦN KHUNG
29
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
11.3762
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.7772
100m2
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2889
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
3.0294
tấn
33
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
13.217
m3
34
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.275
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4668
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.7615
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.033
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
47.5561
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
3.573
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.7174
tấn
41
* Cầu thang bộ
42
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.0933
m3
43
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.7504
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.08
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0244
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.151
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.6915
m3
48
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.2674
100m2
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2014
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2807
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second