Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:49 15/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing a 2-story, 6-room classroom building
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional funding source according to Decision No. 7073/QD-UBND dated November 13, 2023 of Dai Tu District People's Committee on providing additional funding for schools managed by the district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 25/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
240/QĐ-MN
Approval date
12/12/2023 17:37
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Phú Lạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:47 15/12/2023
to
08:30 25/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 25/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Đại Từ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Thắng Lợi, xã Yên Lãng, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty TNHH Gia Minh Vũ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Quyết Thắng, xã Yên Lãng, huyện Đại Từ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Đại Từ E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Thắng Lợi, xã Yên Lãng, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH Gia Minh Vũ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Quyết Thắng, xã Yên Lãng, huyện Đại Từ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN VẬT LIỆU:
2
SXLD cửa đi khung nhôm hệ sơn tĩnh điện, kính dán 2 lớp an toàn dày 6.38mm (Bao gồm cả phụ kiện khóa, chốt và nhân công lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
48.5
m2
3
SXLD cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ sơn tĩnh điện, kính dán 2 lớp an toàn dày 6.38mm (Bao gồm cả phụ kiện khóa, chốt và nhân công lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
21.4
m2
4
Bật sắt fi 10
34.2
cái
5
Cát mịn ML=0,7÷1,4
0.9
m3
6
Cát mịn ML=1,5÷2,0
0.9
m3
7
Cát vàng
0.5
m3
8
Chậu xí bệt (cũ lắp lại)
6
bộ
9
Gạch lát chống trơn KT300x300mm
30.3
m2
10
Gạch ốp chân tường KT300x600mm
11
m2
11
Nước
436.9
lít
12
Sơn lót
2.9
kg
13
Xi măng PCB30
628.3
kg
14
Xi măng trắng
4.8
kg
15
Sơn phủ
5.5
kg
16
Sơn lót nội thất
166.9
lít
17
Sơn phủ nội thất
266.2
lít
18
Sơn lót ngoại thất
171.5
lít
19
Sơn phủ ngoại thất
270.9
lít
20
Dung dịch chống thấm
74.3
kg
21
PHẦN NHÂN CÔNG:
22
Nhân công bốc xúc phế thải
0.5
công
23
Nhân công cạo lớp sơn cũ
139
công
24
Nhân công phá dỡ nền gạch WC
2.5
công
25
Nhân công tháo dỡ cửa
2.5
công
26
Nhân công tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
1.5
công
27
Nhân công tháo dỡ khuôn cửa
13.5
công
28
Nhân công tháo dỡ xí bệt
1
công
29
Nhân công lắp lại xí bệt
9
công
30
Nhân công sơn lại hóa sắt cửa sổ
2.5
công
31
Nhân công sơn tường, trần ngoài nhà
83
công
32
Nhân công sơn tường, trần trong nhà
81
công
33
Nhân công vận chuyển phế thải
1
công
34
Nhân công lắp lại hoa sắt cửa
3.5
công
35
Nhân công lát nền WC
5
công
36
Nhân công ốp tường
4.5
công
37
Nhân công trát lại má cửa
23.5
công
38
PHẦN MÁY THI CÔNG:
39
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
2
ca
40
Máy trộn vữa 150l
0.5
ca
41
Ô tô 2,5T
0.1
ca

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second