Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:55 17/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of common construction items in the core area of ​​the Logistics - Technical Base of Binh Long town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget capital in 2023-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 27/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1763/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/12/2023 10:50
Approval Authority
Ban chỉ huy quân sự Thị Xã Bình Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:53 17/12/2023
to
10:00 27/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 27/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Phần xây dựng: Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư xây dựng Tây An Lộc. Phần điện: Công ty TNHH MTV thương mại dịch vụ An Phước BP Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phần xây dựng: Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Thanh Trúc. Phần điện: Công ty TNHH MTV Chí Dũng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Bình Long Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn tổng hợp Bảo Khang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn tổng hợp Bảo Khang
5 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Hoài Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 582/22 Quốc lộ 14, tổ 2, Khu phố Phú Lộc, Phường Tân Phú, Thành phố Đồng Xoài, Tỉnh Bình Phước
6 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn tổng hợp Bảo Khang E-HSDT assessment consulting Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn tổng hợp Bảo Khang
7 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Hoài Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 582/22 Quốc lộ 14, tổ 2, Khu phố Phú Lộc, Phường Tân Phú, Thành phố Đồng Xoài, Tỉnh Bình Phước

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
5
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
5
3
Đầm dùi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
5
4
Máy hàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
5
5
Đầm bàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
5
6
Máy khoan - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
5
7
Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Kèm theo giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250l - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
5
9
Đầm cóc - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
5
10
Máy vận thăng hoặc máy tời - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 10T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Kèm theo giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 10T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Kèm theo giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
5
13
Xe thang nâng hoặc xe tải có gắn cẩu - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. (Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Kèm theo giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt sứ hạ thế
4
1 cái (hoặc 1 bộ)
2
Đà sắt L8x75x75x2000 3 ốp (Lệch hoàn toàn)
1
Cây
3
Chống L6x63x63x2100
1
Cây
4
Đà sắt L8x75x75x2400 4 ốp
2
Cây
5
Chống dẹt 6x60x920
4
Cây
6
Sứ treo polymer 24 KV
3
Chuỗi
7
Giáp níu cáp ACXH 50 (đã bao gồm yếm cáp)
3
Bộ
8
Sứ đứng Pin post 24 KV-600mm
6
Cái
9
Giáp buộc đầu sứ đơn sử dụng dây ACXH 50
6
Sợi
10
Uclevis
2
Cái
11
Sứ ống chỉ
2
Cái
12
Bulon 16x300
2
Cây
13
Bulon 16x250
4
Cây
14
Bulon 16x40
5
Cây
15
Bulon ven răng suốt Ø16x250
2
Cây
16
Kẹp nhôm 3 bu lon (KN-AL 50-70)
2
Cái
17
Nối ép nhôm WR279
8
Cái
18
Khoen neo
6
Cái
19
Longden vuông 50x50 dày 2,5mmØ18
16
Cái
20
Longden tròn 18
8
Cái
21
Lắp bộ đà đỡ lệch 3 pha 2m bố trí nằm ngang (33,78kg)
1
bộ
22
Lắp bộ đà néo dừng 3 pha 2,4m bố trí nằm ngang(63,15kg)
1
bộ
23
Lắp đặt chuỗi Polimer néo cho dây dẫn <35kv
3
bộ cách điện
24
Lắp sứ đứng 15-22kV trên cột BTLT
0.6
10 cái
25
Lắp đặt sứ hạ thế
2
1 cái (hoặc 1 bộ)
26
Đà sắt L8x75x75x2400 4 ốp
1
Cây
27
Chống dẹt 6x60x920
2
Cây
28
Bulon 16x500
2
Cây
29
Bulon 16x40
2
Cây
30
Longden vuông 50x50 dày 2,5mmØ18
4
Cái
31
Lắp bộ đà 0,8m, 2,4m ( LA,FCO; dưới 15kg)
1
bộ
32
Bulon mắt 16x300
3
Cây
33
Cáp thép chằng TK 50 (2.7m/1kg)
13.8
kg
34
Sứ chằng trung áp
3
Cái
35
Kẹp chằng 3 bulon
24
Cái
36
Chằng lệch F60/56-1500 + Đầu đuôi
3
Bộ
37
Yếm cáp
6
Cái
38
Ty neo Ø16x2400 + Neo xòe 8000lbs
3
Cái
39
Ống che dây chằng HDPE D50x3mm dài 2m màu vàng cam
3
Ống
40
Bulon 16x300
3
Cây
41
Longden vuông 50x50 dày 2,5mmØ18
12
Cái
42
Đào móng băng, rộng >3 m, sâu ≤2 m, đất cấp III (áp dụng cho móng trụ có đà cản)
0.582
m3
43
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0058
100m3
44
Lắp dây néo cột
3
công/bộ
45
ACXH 50/8
2739
Mét
46
AC 50/8
178
Kg
47
CX 25
15
Mét
48
Kẹp quai U 2/0
3
Cái
49
Kẹp hotline 2/0
3
Cái
50
Bulon ven răng suốt Ø16x650
5
Cây

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH TVXD Bảo Khang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 77 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.97 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 72.15%, Construction 24.05%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 3.80%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 77,697,599,562 VND, in which the total winning value is: 75,761,301,056 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.49%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second