Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:05 20/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Alley road group 2-3, hamlet 2, An Phu Tay commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (traffic maintenance capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:30 29/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
584/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/12/2023 09:59
Approval Authority
UBND xã An Phú Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:02 20/12/2023
to
09:30 29/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 29/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ủy ban nhân dân An Phú Tây Consulting on making design documents and estimates 283 đường An Phú Tây- Hưng Long, Ấp 2, xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
2 Phòng QLĐT huyện Bình Chánh Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 349 Đường Tân Túc, TT. Tân Túc, Bình Chánh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Phòng QLĐT huyện Bình Chánh Consulting on designing design records, estimates 349 Đường Tân Túc, TT. Tân Túc, Bình Chánh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế và Xây dựng Tây Đô Consulting for setting up E-HSMT B1-09, Cao ốc An Lộc, Nguyễn Oanh, P.17, Q. Gò Vấp, Tp. HCM
5 Ủy ban nhân dân An Phú Tây E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 283 đường An Phú Tây- Hưng Long, Ấp 2, xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
6 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế và Xây dựng Tây Đô E-HSDT assessment consulting B1-09, Cao ốc An Lộc, Nguyễn Oanh, P.17, Q. Gò Vấp, Tp. HCM
7 Ủy ban nhân dân An Phú Tây Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 283 đường An Phú Tây- Hưng Long, Ấp 2, xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm dùi 1,5kW + Chứng nhận quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê (Đối với đi thuê)
2
2
Máy cắt bê tông +Chứng nhận quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê (Đối với đi thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông >=250lit + Chứng nhận quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng thuê (Đối với đi thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa, ban gọt mặt đường cũ
2.7
100m2
2
Bù vênh cấp phối đá dăm nền đường
2.727
100m3
3
Lắp dựng ván khuôn mặt đường
0.324
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 12 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
64.8
m3
5
Cắt khe co giãn mặt đường bê tông
69.5
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÂY ĐÔ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 22 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.58%, Construction 89.39%, Consulting 1.52%, Non-consulting 1.51%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 93,362,587,662 VND, in which the total winning value is: 93,039,944,927 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second