Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:10 20/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project of repairing cultural activities in Quarter 2, Ward 3
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The funding source does not implement the autonomy regime assigned in 2023 by the People's Committee of Ward 3
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 27/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
296/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/12/2023 14:51
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG 3, QUẬN 4
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:07 20/12/2023
to
15:00 27/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 27/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít - Bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: • Chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê mướn. - • Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
2
Máy cắt thép - Bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: • Chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê mướn. • Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
3
Máy cắt gạch, đá - Bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: • Chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê mướn. • Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
4
Máy khoan - Bản chụp hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu - Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: • Chứng minh bằng hợp đồng thuê mướn. • Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ trần
72
m2
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
92.8
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
132.8
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.52
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
47.2
m2
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
1.45
m3
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.88
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.6
m2
9
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
180
m2
10
Gia công và lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.4426
tấn
11
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
132.8
m2
12
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.56
m2
13
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.928
100m2
14
Làm trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
72
m2
15
Lắp dựng cửa nhôm
7.68
m2
16
Xả nhám lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
122.16
m2
17
Xả nhám lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
36.01
m2
18
Xả nhám lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
47.2
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
122.16
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
47.2
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
36.01
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
169.36
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
36.01
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp rí sét trên kim loại
53.72
m2
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
53.72
1m2
26
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
47.2
m2
27
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1,5mm2
160
m
28
Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
142
m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
100
m
30
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
13
cái
31
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
7
cái
35
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
11
bộ
36
Lắp đặt tủ điện
1
1 tủ
37
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 30A
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt xí bệt
2
bộ
39
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
40
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
41
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt 1 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 21mm
0.35
100m
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.25
100m
45
Lắp đặt co nhựa nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 21mm
9
cái
46
Lắp đặt co nhựa nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 60mm
7
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ THIÊN LỘC GIA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 829 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.02 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 51.69%, Construction 33.42%, Consulting 8.98%, Non-consulting 5.16%, Mixed 0.69%, Other 0.06%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,453,667,243,102 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,086,892,344,321 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second