Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 20:56 20/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the yard (Terrazo tiles) of Gia Sang Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of expenditure for education and training in 2023, funding for school units under the Department of Education and Training of Thai Nguyen city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
21:00 27/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
Số 358/QĐ-THGS
Approval date
20/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Gia Sàng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:52 20/12/2023
to
21:00 27/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
21:00 27/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng cơ sở hạ tầng Thịnh Quang Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 11, Phường Đồng Quang, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty TNHH Mạnh Kiên Thái Nguyên Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ 10, Phường Gia Sàng, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng hạ tầng Việt Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Cam Giá, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty Cổ phần TCICO LAND E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 15, phường Phan Đình Phùng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng hạ tầng Việt Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Cam Giá, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty Cổ phần TCICO LAND Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 15, phường Phan Đình Phùng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén ≥3m3/ph (Thiết bị còn tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu).
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥1,0 kW (Thiết bị còn tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu).
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥70 kg (Thiết bị còn tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu).
1
4
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất ≥360 m3/h (Thiết bị còn tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu).
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥250 lít (Thiết bị còn tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu).
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥5T (Thiết bị còn tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ gói thầu).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHÁ DỠ
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
110.085
m3
3
Đầm đất tác dụng cho 30cm đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.2017
100m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m
1.1009
100m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km (tiếp 2km)
1.1009
100m3/1km
6
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA
7
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
7.339
100m2
8
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
73.39
m3
9
Lát gạch terrazzo dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
733.9
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second