Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:34 21/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the road from National Highway 37 to Doi Can High School, Ha Thuong commune, Dai Tu district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Cement support capital, central and provincial budget subsidy capital to support Dai Tu District People's Committee (National Target Program capital supported by provincial budget), collection of land use rights and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 28/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
260/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hà Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:29 21/12/2023
to
10:00 28/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 28/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Đại Từ Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 7, Phường Tân Thịnh, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng 1 Đại Từ Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thị trấn Hùng Sơn, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đại Từ Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Hùng Sơn, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng hạ tầng Việt Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Cam Giá, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và phát triển Hùng Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Hùng Sơn, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng hạ tầng Việt Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Cam Giá, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
7 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và phát triển Hùng Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Hùng Sơn, huyện Đại Từ, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ô tô hoặc cần trục bánh lốp ≥ 6 tấn
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất ≥ 7,50 kW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5,0 kW
1
4
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
1
5
Đầu búa thủy lực
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
2
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
2
9
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 9 tấn
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
2
12
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít
2
13
Máy ủi - công suất ≤ 110,0 CV
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 6,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu mặt đường bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
106.49
m3
3
Vận chuyển cục bê tông đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đá hỗn hợp
1.065
100m3
4
Đào bóc hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
9.299
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất hữu cơ đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
9.299
100m3
6
Đào nền + đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
4.447
100m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.24
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.567
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
5.433
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
5.367
100m3
11
Mặt đường
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
2.986
100m3
13
Rải lớp nilon tái sinh phân cách
38.323
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
744.21
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.249
100m2
16
Cắt khe co (0,5x5)cm của mặt đường bê tông
78.9
10m
17
Cắt khe giãn (2x5)cm của mặt đường bê tông
9.2
10m
18
Mua nhựa đường chèn khe co và khe giãn mặt đường bê tông (Đã bao gồm cả cước vận chuyển)
304.107
kg
19
Mua gỗ xẻ nhóm IV, chèn khe giãn mặt đường bê tông
0.276
m3
20
Rãnh thoát nước dọc
21
Đào móng rãnh xây, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
11.206
100m3
22
Đắp đất móng rãnh bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.972
100m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
156.1
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
3.252
100m2
25
Xây gạch không nung M75 (6,5x10,5x22)cm, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
168.74
m3
26
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
767.01
m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
67.48
m3
28
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mũ mố, đường kính <= 10mm
4.845
tấn
29
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mũ mố
8.13
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB30
84.15
m3
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
10.667
tấn
32
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan
4.146
100m2
33
Lắp đặt tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
813
1 cấu kiện
34
Xây kè đá hộc
35
Đào móng kè, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
4.497
100m3
36
Đắp đất móng kè bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.755
100m3
37
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB30
166.06
m3
38
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM M100, XM PCB30
213.13
m3
39
Mua, lắp ống nhựa thoát nước PVC D75
58.8
m
40
Khe phòng lún
7.22
m2
41
Cống thoát nước ngang
42
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.76
100m3
43
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.365
100m3
44
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM mác 100
36.26
m3
45
Xây đá hộc, xây gia cố sân cống, vữa XM mác 100
1.2
m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố cống bản, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.41
m3
47
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố cống bản, đường kính <= 10mm
0.273
tấn
48
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố cống bản, đường kính <= 18mm
0.031
tấn
49
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.76
m3
50
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan+mối nối, đường kính <= 10mm
0.264
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hà Thượng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,235,396,296 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,224,638,039 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second