Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:43 21/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair the headquarters of the People's Committee of Doi Can ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 08/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
101/QĐ-UBND ngày18/12/2023 của UBND phường Đội Cấn
Approval date
18/12/2023 09:50
Approval Authority
UBND phường Đội Cấn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:41 21/12/2023
to
16:00 08/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 08/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Vinacom Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 40, ngách 299/48 đường Hoàng Mai, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, quận Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH CCI Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 3, ngách 1, ngõ 2 Đại Từ, Thịnh Liệt, Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH CCI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3, ngách 1, ngõ 2 Đại Từ, Thịnh Liệt, Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
4 VIET NAM BUILD GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 37 Hồng Phong, thôn Hoàng Xá, Thị Trấn Vân Đình, Huyện Ứng Hoà, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH CCI E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3, ngách 1, ngõ 2 Đại Từ, Thịnh Liệt, Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
6 VIET NAM BUILD GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 37 Hồng Phong, thôn Hoàng Xá, Thị Trấn Vân Đình, Huyện Ứng Hoà, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
4
Tời điện - sức kéo: 5,0 T
1
5
Máy hàn nối ống nhựa: Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: >=0,62 kW
1
7
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
1
8
Ô tô vận tải - trọng tải: >=5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
6
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
6
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
3
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, hộp đựng giáy vệ sinh,....)
6
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
105.5945
m2
7
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
120.7
m
8
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính
107.9123
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch các tầng
487.0684
m2
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤33cm
2.3425
m3
11
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
12.2691
m3
12
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
5.4491
m3
13
Phá dỡ sàn mái bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
1.536
m3
14
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
201.788
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
25.6984
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
22.5134
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ 30%
90.7147
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1224.9703
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
573.7918
m2
20
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện chạy nổi cũ tầng 3 và nhà vệ sinh
1
HT
21
Tháo dỡ hệ thống cấp, thoát nước cũ và hệ thống thoát nước mái
1
HT
22
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
1.81
100m2
23
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.7603
tấn
24
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
313.356
m2
25
Hút bể phốt
1
xe
26
Dịch chuyển tủ đựng hồ sơ,tài liệu để thuận tiện thi công
1
gói
27
vận chuyển xí bệt bỏ đi xuống tầng
6
bộ
28
vận chuyển chậu rửa bỏ đi xuống tầng
6
bộ
29
vận chuyển tiệu nam bỏ đi xuống tầng
3
bộ
30
Tháo dỡ vận chuyển phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, hộp đựng giáy vệ sinh,....) xuống tầng
6
bộ
31
vận chuyển cửa khi tháo dỡ ra xuống điểm vận chuyển đi
105.5945
m2
32
vận chuyển khuôn cửa khi tháo dỡ ra xuống điểm vận chuyển đi
120.7
md
33
vận chuyển vách ngăn nhôm kính khi tháo dỡ ra xuống điểm vận chuyển đi
109.6971
m2
34
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
44.2188
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
44.2188
m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 20km bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
44.2188
m3
37
CẢI TẠO
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.9445
m3
39
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
109.5716
m2
40
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
103.15
m
41
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh hệ 450 Việt Pháp, phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38mm trắng trong
26.16
m2
42
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa đi 4 cánh hệ 450 Việt Pháp, phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38mm trắng trong
6.72
m2
43
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh hệ 450 Việt Pháp, phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38mm trắng trong
17.93
m2
44
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh hệ 4400 Việt Pháp, phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38mm trắng trong
12.96
m2
45
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa sổ mở trượt 2 cánh, hệ 4400 Việt Pháp, phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38mm trắng trong
1.82
m2
46
Vách kính cường lực 12mm
30.151
m2
47
Cửa kính thủy lực trên vách kính, kính dày 12mm, phụ kiện PVV đồng bộ
1.76
m2
48
Cửa kính cường lực kiểu trượt, lùa, kính dày 12mm
8.176
m2
49
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
189.6872
m2
50
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
559.2138
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second