Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:27 29/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Minh Chau commune (Route 1, Bac Khu Village: From Khe bridge to Giam sewer pumping station; Line 2, Xuan Lai village: From Giam sewer pumping station to Xuan Lai village trunk road)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 08/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
364/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND Xã Minh Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:21 29/12/2023
to
17:00 08/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 08/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc DC Việt Nam Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Yên Mỹ Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng 85 Hưng Yên. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 AN THANH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng 85 Hưng Yên. E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 AN THANH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lu tĩnh bánh thép (đính kèm giấy kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu hoặc hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
2
Máy lu rung (đính kèm giấy kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu hoặc hóa đơn của thiết bị).
1
3
Máy xúc (đính kèm giấy kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu hoặc hóa đơn của thiết bị).
1
4
Máy ủi (đính kèm giấy kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu hoặc hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
5
Ô tô tải tự đổ (đính kèm đăng kiểm của thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu và đăng ký xe)
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Đính kèm, hóa đơn của thiết bị, Chứng nhận an tòa kỹ thuật hoặc giấy kiểm định của thiết bị)
1
7
Máy thủy bình (đính kèm Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông (đính kèm Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
9
Máy trộn vữa (đính kèm Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
10
Máy đầm cóc (đính kèm Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
11
Máy đầm dùi (đính kèm Hóa đơn của thiết bị)
1
12
Ô tô tưới nước (đính kèm đăng kiểm của thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu và đăng ký xe)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường giao thông
2
Bóc hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I (90%KL)
10.7557
100m3
3
Bóc hữu cơ bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I (10%KL)
119.508
m3
4
Đào đánh cấp nền đường
37.59
m3
5
Đào phá đường BTXM hiện trạng bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
449.03
m3
6
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II (90%KL)
11.5352
100m3
7
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (10%KL)
128.169
m3
8
Đắp đất lề đường taluy bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
14.4171
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
12.3267
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I (hệ số M*4)
12.3267
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
14.5737
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II (hệ số M*4)
14.5737
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
4.4903
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV (hệ số M*4)
4.4903
100m3
15
Đắp cát đen tôn nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (90%KL)
9.8726
100m3
16
Đắp cát đen tôn nền bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (10%KL)
1.097
100m3
17
Đắp cát đen nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98 (90%KL)
22.8559
100m3
18
Đắp cát đen nền đường bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98 (10%KL)
2.5395
100m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
13.6484
100m3
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
8.2529
100m3
21
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường nhựa lỏng MC70 tiêu chuẩn
55.0193
100m2
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt 16 - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm (định mức không tính vật liệu)
55.0193
100m2
23
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa hạt trung (BTNC 16) bằng trạm trộn 80T/h
9.3368
100tấn
24
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km đầu, ô tô tự đổ 12T
9.3368
100tấn
25
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 4km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 12T (Tổng cự ly vận chuyển từ trạm trộn Hưng Bình, Yên Hòa, Yên Mỹ, Hưng Yên đến công trình là 8km) (hệ số M*4)
9.3368
100tấn
26
Đào móng cọc tiêu bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
8.514
m3
27
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
7.956
m3
28
Bê tông cọc tiêu M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.55
m3
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.4232
100m2
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc tiêu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1572
tấn
31
Sơn phản quang cọc tiêu
27.435
1m2
32
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
27
cái
33
Kè đá
34
Đào hố móng kè đá bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I (10%KL)
52.394
m3
35
Đào hố móng kè đá bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I (90%KL)
4.7155
100m3
36
Đắp đất hố móng kè đá bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.2587
100m3
37
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
341.75
100m
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng kè, đá dăm 2x4
59.77
m3
39
Xây móng kè bằng đá hộc - vữa XMCV M100, PCB40
386.92
m3
40
Xây tường kè bằng đá hộc - vữa XMCV M100, PCB40
509.06
m3
41
Bê tông đỉnh kè SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
28.88
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông đỉnh kè
1.444
100m2
43
Xây ốp mái kè dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XMCV M100, PCB40
11.23
m3
44
Xây ốp mái kè bằng bằng đá hộc, vữa XMCV M100, PCB40
4.05
m3
45
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
1.275
100m
46
Vải địa kĩ thuật bọc đầu ống thoát nước
10.44
m2
47
Thi công lớp đá tầng lọc ngược, đá dăm 1x2
33.87
m3
48
Làm khe lún bằng 2 lớp bao tải tẩm nhựa đường 3 lớp
55.18
m2
49
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
10.8
m3
50
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông gờ chắn bánh
0.936
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second