Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:30 31/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of technical infrastructure for residential land planning area in hamlet 8, Bao Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Excerpt from the auction of land use rights of the above area
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
QĐ số 161/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bảo Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:28 31/12/2023
to
08:00 10/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
140.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng 78 Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế & Hạ tầng huyện Yên Thành Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế & Hạ tầng huyện Yên Thành Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty TNHH xây lắp Đại Nghĩa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 HA LAM 276 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty TNHH xây lắp Đại Nghĩa E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 HA LAM 276 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép 8-10 T; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
2
2
Ô tô >7T; Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
2
3
Máy đào > 0,8m3; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông > 250L; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
2
5
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 6T; Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
6
Máy đầm cóc; có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
7
Máy toàn đạc; có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường làm mới, đất cấp I (NC5%)
175.6645
m3
3
Vét hữu cơ, máy đào <= 1,6 m3, đất C1( máy 95%)
35.1329
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
35.1329
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo 3km, đất cấp I
35.1329
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng nhân công 5%
11.274
m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy 95%
2.1421
100m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,5 (NC 5%)
8.9664
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường máy đầm 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (M 95%)
170.362
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường máy đầm 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
18.3565
100m3
11
Mua đất cấp III (bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển đến chân công trình)
27096.0745
m3
12
MẶT ĐƯỜNG NHỰA LÀM MỚI
13
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
37.7308
100m2
14
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
37.7308
100m2
15
Thi công mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
37.7308
100m2
16
BÓ HÈ (L=1110.15M)
17
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
28.442
m3
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.0948
100m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
23.3132
m3
20
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
19.5386
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
299.7405
m2
22
HÈ GẠCH TERRZZO (S=2548.44M2)
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
251.528
m3
24
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2515.28
m2
25
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2515.28
m2
26
BÓ VỈA TRÊN ĐƯỜNG THẲNG L1 (L = 517.85M)
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
18.1248
m3
28
Vữa XM mác 75, dày 2,0 cm
155.355
m2
29
Ván khuôn bó vĩa
4.5571
100m2
30
Bê tông bó hè, đá 1x2, M200, PC40
25.3747
m3
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
517.85
1 cấu kiện
32
BÓ VỈA TRÊN ĐƯỜNG THẲNG L2 (L = 517.85M)
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
18.1248
m3
34
Vữa XM mác 75, dày 2,0 cm
155.355
m2
35
Ván khuôn bó vĩa
5.4374
100m2
36
Bê tông bó hè, đá 1x2, M200, PC40
36.7674
m3
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
517.85
1 cấu kiện
38
BÓ VỈA TRÊN ĐƯỜNG THẲNG L3 (L = 94.26M)
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
3.2991
m3
40
Vữa XM mác 75, dày 2,0 cm
28.278
m2
41
Ván khuôn bó vĩa
0.8578
100m2
42
Bê tông bó hè, đá 1x2, M200, PC40
1.3856
m3
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
94.26
1 cấu kiện
44
ĐAN RÃNH (L=1111.56M)
45
Bê tông lót , M100, PC40, đá 4x6
33.3468
m3
46
Vữa xm, dày 2 cm, VXM M75, PC40
333.468
m2
47
Ván khuôn đan rãnh
1.0671
100m2
48
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, M200, PC40
10.004
m3
49
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 25kg
1111.56
1 cấu kiện
50
BÔN CÂY XANH ( 89 BỒN)

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second