Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:11 08/01/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the 02-story, 08-room classroom of Chan Hung commune, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital comes from the commune's managed budget and other legal capital sources mobilized by the investor
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:15 18/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 11/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/01/2024 15:57
Approval Authority
UBND xã Chấn Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:07 08/01/2024
to
16:15 18/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 18/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Đức Huy Vĩnh Tường Consulting, surveying, preparing economic and technical reports Tổ dân phố thôn Nhật Tân - Thị trấn Vĩnh Tường - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Vĩnh Tường Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu 5, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Tường, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 TAN THAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Khu 3 - Thị trấn Tứ Trưng - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH Duy Nguyên Vĩnh Phúc E-HSMT verification consultancy, contractor selection results Thị trấn Tứ Trưng, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét (kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh như: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
2
Máy hàn điện: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét (kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh như: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch (đá): Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét (kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh như: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét (kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh như: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (vữa): Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét (kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh như: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét (kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh như: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
7
Tời điện: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét (kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh như: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
8
Máy phát điện: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét (kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh như: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
9
Máy đầm dùi: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét (kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh như: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1
10
Máy cắt (uốn) thép: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét (kèm theo các tài liệu chứng minh như: Hóa đơn mua máy móc thiết bị, hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt côn thu D110/42
42
cái
2
Lắp đặt côn thu D90/75
40
cái
3
Lắp đặt côn thu D75/42
30
cái
4
Đầu bịt ống D110 PN10
48
cái
5
NHÀ ĐỂ XE GIÁO VIÊN
6
Đào móng cột, trụ - Cấp đất III
1.68
1m3
7
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất III
2.528
1m3
8
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
1.2912
m3
9
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50
3.1284
m3
10
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
7.942
m2
11
Lớp bạt rứa
57.8352
m2
12
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2
6.2676
m3
13
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0982
100m3
14
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
0.8
m3
15
Gia công cột bằng thép hình mạ kẽm
0.1044
tấn
16
Lắp cột thép các loại mạ kẽm
0.1044
tấn
17
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.1007
tấn
18
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.1007
tấn
19
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3512
tấn
20
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3512
tấn
21
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.2374
100m2
22
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 02 TẦNG - 08 PHÒNG
23
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
24
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
12.202
100m2
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
3.2006
m3
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
3.6462
m3
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
14.2769
m3
28
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
1586.1165
m2
29
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
825.696
m2
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
78.4381
m3
31
Tháo dỡ cửa
267.3
m2
32
Tháo dỡ lan can sắt
218.8122
m2
33
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
136.8
m2
34
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
889.4928
m2
35
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
4.5969
tấn
36
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1114.5611
m2
37
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
509.4156
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2600.6426
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
1188.6364
m2
40
Vận chuyển phế thải
218.3708
m3
41
Tháo dỡ trần
157.7376
m2
42
Tháo dỡ hệ thống các thiết bị điện, hệ thống chống sét, hệ thống đường ống cấp, thoát nước
1
khoản
43
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
16
cái
44
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
32
bộ
45
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
32
bộ
46
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
32
bộ
47
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
52
bộ
48
Hút bể phốt
2
ca
49
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
50
Bạt chống thấm
784.381
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 110

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second