Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:24 09/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Highway 6, Dam Doi town (the section from Mr. Nguyen Van Tam's house to Mr. Ho Manh Hung's house)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue exceeds land use fees in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
05/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/01/2024 14:16
Approval Authority
UBND THỊ TRẤN ĐẦM DƠI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:17 09/01/2024
to
09:00 19/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
19.045.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million forty five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG AN CƯ Consulting for making, verifying Feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp Thanh Tùng - Xã Thanh Tùng - Huyện Đầm Dơi - Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG PHÁT CM E-HSMT advice, advice Số 303, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, khóm 9 - Phường 6 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
3 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG PHÁT CM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 303, đường Lý Thường Kiệt, khóm 9 - Phường 6 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XD CHÍ NGUYỆN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp Chà Là - Xã Trần Phán - Huyện Đầm Dơi - Tỉnh Cà Mau
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XD CHÍ NGUYỆN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp Chà Là - Xã Trần Phán - Huyện Đầm Dơi - Tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy toàn đạc hoặc kinh vỹ điện tử hoặc máy thủy bình. Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
2
Máy ủi. Công suất: (40 ÷ 110) CV – Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
3
Máy đầm (lu) bánh thép. Trọng lượng: (4 ÷ 10) Tấn – Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
4
Máy đào một gầu. Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3 – Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Giấy đăng ký + Giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1
5
Búa đúng cọc ≥1,2 tấn. - Tài liệu chứng minh “khi được mời vào thương thảo hợp đồng” gồm: (Giấy đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn + Giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực), nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh sở hữu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất đắp lề đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
11.2249
100m3
2
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
10.2045
100m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
11.28
m3
4
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
2.316
100m3
5
Đắp cát bù phụ bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.316
100m3
6
Trải lớp cao su lót nền đường
2568.256
m2
7
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
337.511
m3
8
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
15.048
tấn
9
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.665
100m2
10
Cắt khe đường bê tông , chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
4.499
100m
11
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.114
tấn
12
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.366
tấn
13
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.042
tấn
14
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.234
100m2
15
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
2.208
m3
16
Đóng cọc BTCT cầu vượt (chiều dài ngập đất bình quân 7,9m)
0.474
100m
17
Đóng cọc BTCT cầu vượt (chiều dài không ngập đất bình quân 1,5m)
0.09
100m
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.244
m3
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.119
tấn
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.369
tấn
21
Ván khuôn thép
0.308
100m2
22
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.08
m3
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép bản mặt cầu
0.555
tấn
24
Ván khuôn thép bản mặt cầu
0.386
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép lan can, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.082
tấn
26
Ván khuôn thép lan can
0.151
100m2
27
Bê tông lan can M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.798
m3
28
Đào móng dầm kê bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
1.44
1m3
29
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,7m, Đk ngọn >=4,2cm móng dầm kê
3.384
100m
30
Đắp cát lót móng công trình bằng thủ công (tận dụng cát đào)
0.36
m3
31
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.36
m3
32
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.54
m3
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.02
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.043
tấn
35
Ván khuôn dầm kê
0.056
100m2
36
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,7m, ĐK ngọn >=4,2cm-phần ngập đất
16.472
100m
37
Đóng cừ tràm L=4,7m, ĐK ngọn >=4,2cm-phần không ngập đất
10.261
100m
38
Cừ tràm giằng dọc
189.6
m
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng đầu cừ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0316
tấn
40
Trải vải địa kỹ thuật không dệt R>=12kN/m
0.844
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second