Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:16 17/01/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Decoration for Lunar New Year
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
08/QĐ-QLĐT
Approval date
16/01/2024 09:11
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý Đô thị thị xã Phú Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:14 17/01/2024
to
09:00 26/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 An Nhien Architecture Co., Ltd Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 61/20A4 đường 30/4, Phường Thắng Nhất, Thành phố Vũng Tàu, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 KIEN PHUC VUNG TAU CO., LTD Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 327 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Phước Nguyên, Thành phố Bà Rịa, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Việt Liên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 6, ấp Hải Sơn, xã Phước Hưng, huyện Long Điền, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thị xã Phú Mỹ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Trung tâm hành chính thị xã Phú Mỹ, phường Phú Mỹ, thị xã Phú Mỹ
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Việt Liên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 6, ấp Hải Sơn, xã Phước Hưng, huyện Long Điền, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch thị xã Phú Mỹ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Trung tâm hành chính thị xã Phú Mỹ, phường Phú Mỹ, thị xã Phú Mỹ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe tải gắn cẩu >=4m
1
2
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất >= 23 kW
3
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất >= 0,62 kW
3
4
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 250 lít
3
5
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
3
6
Xe bồn tưới nước >=8m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TRANG TRÍ MÔ HÌNH - MÔ HÌNH CỔNG SÓNG
2
Sản xuất thép tấm chân đế (tận dụng)
0.387
tấn
3
Sản xuất thép hộp 30x30x1,2 mm
0.781
tấn
4
Sản xuất thép phi 6 mm đặt chậu
0.055
tấn
5
Lắp dựng khung thép
0.836
tấn
6
Ốp phom vào khung mô hình
199.345
m2
7
Sơn màu tấm phom
199.345
m2
8
Thi công lắp đặt mô hình hoa mai lớn bằng khung thép ốp phom sơn màu, đường kính 1100 mm
2
bộ
9
Thi công lắp đặt mô hình hoa mai nhỏ bằng khung thép ốp phom sơn màu, đường kính 900 mm
3
bộ
10
Thi công lắp đặt bộ chữ PHÚ MỸ bằng mica hộp có gắn đèn, kích thước 100x500x2700 mm
1
bộ
11
Thi công lắp đặt bộ chữ 2024 bằng mica hộp có gắn đèn, kích thước 150x700x2700 mm
1
bộ
12
Thi công lắp đặt bộ chữ HAPPY NEW YEAR bằng mica hộp có gắn đèn, đường kính 900 kích thước 100x500x5800 mm
1
bộ
13
Xây viền chân hoa bằng gạch
0.98
m3
14
TRANG TRÍ MÔ HÌNH - MÔ HÌNH ĐẠI DƯƠNG XANH
15
Sản xuất thép hộp 30x30x1,2 mm
0.144
tấn
16
Lắp dựng khung thép
1.044
tấn
17
Ốp gỗ ván dày 10 mm khò mặt
3.193
m2
18
Ốp gỗ ván dày 20 mm khò mặt
4.7
m2
19
Sản xuất thép tấm chân đế (tận dụng)
0.113
tấn
20
Sản xuất thép ống phi 60x1,4 mm
0.14
tấn
21
Lắp dựng khung thép
0.14
tấn
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại
13.057
m2
23
Sản xuất thép tấm chân đế
0.094
tấn
24
Sản xuất thép hộp 30x30x1,2 mm
0.053
tấn
25
Lắp dựng khung thép
0.053
tấn
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại
5.905
m2
27
Thi công lắp đặt mô hình trụ xoắn nghệ thuật bằng khung thép, kích thước 800x2700 mm
2
mh
28
Thi công lắp đặt mô hình trụ xoắn nghệ thuật bằng khung thép sơn màu, kích thước 800x2400 mm
2
mh
29
Thi công lắp đặt bộ chữ 2024 bằng mica hộp có gắn đèn, kích thước 200x750x2750 mm
1
bộ
30
Thi công lắp đặt mô hình sao biển nghệ thuật bằng xốp sơn màu, kích thước 890x890 mm
2
mh
31
Thi công lắp đặt mô hình san hô 01 nghệ thuật bằng xốp sơn màu, kích thước 1085x1220 mm
1
mh
32
Thi công lắp đặt mô hình san hô 02 nghệ thuật bằng xốp sơn màu, kích thước 935x1000 mm
3
mh
33
Thi công lắp đặt mô hình san hô 03 nghệ thuật bằng xốp sơn màu, kích thước 935x1145 mm
2
mh
34
Thi công lắp đặt mô hình san hô 04 nghệ thuật bằng xốp sơn màu, kích thước 845x725 mm
2
mh
35
Thi công lắp đặt mô hình san hô 05 nghệ thuật bằng xốp sơn màu, kích thước 740x905 mm
2
mh
36
Thi công lắp đặt mô hình san hô 06 nghệ thuật bằng xốp sơn màu, kích thước 1350x1470 mm
3
mh
37
Thi công lắp đặt mô hình san hô 07 nghệ thuật bằng xốp sơn màu, kích thước 900x1160 mm
1
mh
38
Thi công lắp đặt mô hình san hô 08 nghệ thuật bằng xốp sơn màu, kích thước 1460x1085 mm
1
mh
39
Thi công lắp đặt mô hình ngọc trai nghệ thuật bằng xốp sơn màu, đường kính 520 mm
2
mh
40
Thi công lắp đặt mô hình chuỗi ngọc nghệ thuật bằng xốp sơn màu, đường kính 300 mm, dài 1500 mm
2
mh
41
Thi công lắp đặt mô hình chuỗi ngọc nghệ thuật bằng xốp sơn màu, đường kính 300 mm, dài 900 mm
1
mh
42
Thi công lắp đặt mô hình ngọc trai nghệ thuật bằng xốp sơn màu, đường kính 700 mm
2
mh
43
Thi công lắp đặt bộ chữ 2024 bằng mica hộp có gắn đèn, kích thước 100x465x1500 mm
1
bộ
44
Xây viền chân hoa bằng gạch
0.252
m3
45
TRANG TRÍ MÔ HÌNH - BIỂN HY VỌNG
46
Sản xuất thép hộp 30x30x1,2 mm
0.107
tấn
47
Lắp dựng khung thép
0.107
tấn
48
Ốp gỗ ván dày 10 mm khò mặt
7.807
m2
49
Ốp gỗ ván dày 20 mm khò mặt
21.6
m2
50
Sản xuất thép hộp 30x30x1,2 mm
0.627
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị thành phố Phú Mỹ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 71 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.30%, Construction 66.23%, Consulting 20.78%, Non-consulting 11.69%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 439,983,998,268 VND, in which the total winning value is: 437,010,108,587 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.68%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second