Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:54 19/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Tu Hiep commune, Ha Hoa district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and mobilization of other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 26/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
12/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/01/2024 08:02
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tứ Hiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:51 19/01/2024
to
14:00 26/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 26/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HANOI SURVEYING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report xóm Thuận Trại, thôn Phú Nghĩa, Xã Phú Đông, Huyện Ba Vì, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 KHANH DUC CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting and evaluating E-HSDT Khu 3, thôn Nỗ Lực, xã Thụy Vân, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 Ban quản lý dự án và môi trường - đô thị Hạ Hòa Project management consultancy Khu 2, Thị trấn Hạ Hoà, huyện Hạ Hoà, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn trở lên; Có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công
2
2
Máy đào; Có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công.
1
3
Máy ủi; Có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công.
1
4
Máy lu rung; Có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công.
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít trở lên; Có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công.
2
6
Máy đầm bàn; Có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công.
2
7
Máy đầm dùi; Có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công.
2
8
Máy cóc; Có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công.
1
9
Máy thủy bình; Có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
2
Vét bùn bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
2.8101
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bùn đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp I, 1 Km đầu
2.8101
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bùn đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp I, 2 Km tiếp theo
2.8101
100m3/1km
5
Đánh cấp + vét hữ cơ nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
5.0197
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp II, 1 Km đầu
5.0197
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp II, 2 Km tiếp theo
5.0197
100m3/1km
8
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp I
6.2333
100m
9
Tre làm nẹp bờ vây
748
m
10
Phên tre đan kín
374
m2
11
Thép D6 làm bờ vây
44.26
kg
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.87
100m3
13
Đào đất bờ vây bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
1.87
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp II, 1 Km đầu
1.87
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp II, 2 Km tiếp theo
1.87
100m3/1km
16
Đào rãnh thoát nước máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
3.8948
100m3
17
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
5.9657
100m3
18
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.6062
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất đào sang đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp III, cự ly trung bình 0.5Km
8.0267
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất đào không tận dụng bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp III, 1 Km đầu
3.44
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất đào không tận dụng bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp III, 2 Km tiếp theo
3.44
100m3/1km
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
186.92
m3
23
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
186.92
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
186.92
m3
25
Khai thác đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
12.4906
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp III, 1 Km đầu
12.4906
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp III, 2 Km tiếp theo
12.4906
100m3/1km
28
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.4033
100m3
29
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
13.9829
100m3
30
MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
31
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
4.4892
100m3
32
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.2176
100m2
33
Rải bạt chống thấm
2473.98
m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
494.8
m3
35
Đãnh nhẵn mặt đường
2473.98
m2
36
CỐNG TRÒN :
37
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.8995
100m3
38
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2998
100m3
39
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
3.64
m3
40
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cống
0.5223
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
16.08
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tường cống
0.2468
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
2.42
m3
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.6773
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
2.73
m3
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2197
tấn
47
Lắp dựng ống cống
13
cái
48
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 0,75
13
ống cống
49
Di chuyển cột điện
7
cột
50
RÃNH B400 XÂY GẠCH:

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second