Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:23 20/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Quarantine area: Remote dormitory K2, K3, K5, K8 - Nha Trang University
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 30/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
63/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
20/01/2024 09:49
Approval Authority
Bộ chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Khánh Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:20 20/01/2024
to
10:30 30/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 30/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn TK&XD HQ Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phú Khánh Trung - Diên Thạnh - Diên Khánh - Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Hoa Việt Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Võ Dõng, Vĩnh Trung, TP. Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn - Xây dựng T&T Nha Trang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thái Thông, Vĩnh Thái, TP. Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn - Xây dựng T&T Nha Trang E-HSDT assessment consulting Thái Thông, Vĩnh Thái, TP. Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký xe và kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu)
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3T (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký xe và kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu)
2
3
Cần trục ô tô hoặc cần cẩu >=5T (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký xe và kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA KÝ TÚC XÁ K2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn hiện trạng trong nhà
2498.393
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
2498.393
1m2
4
Sửa chữa tủ đựng tư trang cá nhân (vệ sinh, thay tay nắm, chốt, khóa, móc khóa)
7
cái
5
Cắt và lắp kính cửa
9
1m2
6
Nhân công 3,0/7 - Nhóm 1
5
công
7
Lắp đặt Đèn Tube led 20W + máng đơn - dài 1.2m
20
bộ
8
Lắp đặt Công tắc đơn 10A-220V (bao gồm đế nhựa)
19
cái
9
Lắp đặt Ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu đặt nổi (bao gồm để nhựa)
19
cái
10
Lắp đặt Lavabo chân lửng kể cả xi phông
8
bộ
11
Lắp đặt Vòi rửa lavabo
15
bộ
12
Lắp đặt Vòi rửa trong khu vệ sinh
15
cái
13
Lắp đặt Dây sen tắm
12
bộ
14
SỬA CHỮA KÝ TÚC XÁ K3
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn hiện trạng trong nhà
5770.6
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
5770.6
1m2
17
Sửa chữa tủ đựng tư trang cá nhân (vệ sinh, thay tay nắm, chốt, khóa, móc khóa)
40
cái
18
Cắt và lắp kính cửa
30
1m2
19
Lắp đặt bản lề, chốt cửa
40
1bộ
20
Nhân công 3,0/7 - Nhóm 1
10
công
21
Lắp đặt Đèn Tube led 20W + máng đơn - dài 1.2m
60
bộ
22
Lắp đặt Công tắc đơn 10A-220V (bao gồm đế nhựa)
60
cái
23
Lắp đặt Ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu đặt nổi (bao gồm để nhựa)
60
cái
24
Lắp đặt Lavabo chân lửng kể cả xi phông
27
bộ
25
Lắp đặt Vòi rửa lavabo
35
bộ
26
Lắp đặt Vòi rửa trong khu vệ sinh
35
cái
27
Lắp đặt Dây sen tắm
35
bộ
28
SỬA CHỮA KÝ TÚC XÁ K5
29
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn hiện trạng trong nhà
6069.56
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
6069.56
1m2
31
Sửa chữa tủ đựng tư trang cá nhân (vệ sinh, thay tay nắm, chốt, khóa, móc khóa)
42
cái
32
Cắt và lắp kính cửa
16
1m2
33
Lắp đặt bản lề, chốt cửa
30
1bộ
34
Nhân công 3,0/7 - Nhóm 1
10
công
35
Lắp đặt Đèn Tube led 20W + máng đơn - dài 1.2m
60
bộ
36
Lắp đặt Công tắc đơn 10A-220V (bao gồm đế nhựa)
60
cái
37
Lắp đặt Ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu đặt nổi (bao gồm để nhựa)
60
cái
38
Lắp đặt Lavabo chân lửng kể cả xi phông
32
bộ
39
Lắp đặt Vòi rửa lavabo
48
bộ
40
Lắp đặt Vòi rửa trong khu vệ sinh
48
cái
41
Lắp đặt Dây sen tắm
35
bộ
42
SỬA CHỮA KÝ TÚC XÁ K8
43
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn hiện trạng trong nhà
8491.245
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
8491.245
1m2
45
Sửa chữa tủ đựng tư trang cá nhân (vệ sinh, thay tay nắm, chốt, khóa, móc khóa)
20
cái
46
Cắt và lắp kính cửa
15
1m2
47
Lắp đặt bản lề, chốt cửa
25
1bộ
48
Nhân công 3,0/7 - Nhóm 1
8
công
49
Lắp đặt Đèn Tube led 20W + máng đơn - dài 1.2m
50
bộ
50
Lắp đặt Công tắc đơn 10A-220V (bao gồm đế nhựa)
45
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 69

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second