Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:06 30/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Suoi Coc Village Cultural House and Sports Area
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:05 06/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
21/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/01/2024 17:50
Approval Authority
UBND xã Sơn Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:03 30/01/2024
to
08:05 06/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:05 06/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Phú An Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 70A đường 22/8, Phường Cam Thuận, Thành Phố Cam Ranh, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD Năng Tiến Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Trần Nguyên Hãn, Tổ dân phố Hòa Do 6A, Phường Cam Phúc Bắc, Thành Phố Cam Ranh, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Phát triển Khánh Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 247/12 đường 23/10, P. Phương Sơn, TP. Nha Trang, T. Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Phát triển Khánh Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting 247/12 đường 23/10, P. Phương Sơn, TP. Nha Trang, T. Khánh Hòa
5 Ban quản lý dự án Cam Lâm Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Đường Phạm Văn Đồng, thị trấn Cam Đức, Cam Lâm, Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 1,00m3
1
2
Máy ủi 110CV
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ thùng – trọng tải - 5T
2
4
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 16 T
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW
2
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kW
2
7
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
2
8
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW
2
9
Máy hàn điện tử
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 25mm2
50
m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤48mm
150
m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
200
m
4
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu trì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
23
hộp
5
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤225cm2
9
hộp
6
Tủ điện sắt gia công sẵn 6-8 MODULE
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt sứ các loại
1
sứ (hoặc sứ nguyên bộ)
8
Phần tường rào
9
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.2343
m3
10
Lót ni long chống mất nước xi măng
234.2
m2
11
Kẻ roon ô vuông 2m x 2m
212.28
m2
12
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.1272
100m3
13
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.432
1m3
14
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
7.8032
1m3
15
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.5541
m3
16
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 20x20x25cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.7148
m3
17
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
12.7024
m3
18
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2
6.356
m3
19
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
2.9735
m3
20
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
3.0668
m3
21
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.5264
100m2
22
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.4162
100m2
23
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.3263
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4134
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5203
tấn
26
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 4,5x9x19cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.764
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 9x9x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.1512
m3
28
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
74.86
m2
29
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
36.578
m2
30
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
82.646
m2
31
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
67.2
m
32
Hàng rào lưới B40 khổ 1,2m dày 3.0
29.47
md
33
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
35.364
m2
34
Gia công hàng rào chông sắt.
2.685
m2
35
Lắp dựng hàng rào song sắt
2.685
m2
36
Cánh cổng sắt (cả vật liệu phụ)
7.8
m2
37
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
7.8
m2
38
Khóa bấm tay bên ngoài
1
Bộ
39
Sản xuất, lắp dựng + sơn kẽ bản hiệu
3.92
m2
40
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0222
tấn
41
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.0222
tấn
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
21.8178
1m2
43
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
111.506
m2
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
82.646
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
194.084
m2
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.192
100m
47
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
33.56
m2
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
22.3437
m3
49
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
5.764
m3
50
Phá dỡ xà, dầm, giẳng bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
2.086
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Sơn Tân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,252,838,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,910,002,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second