Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:52 31/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Go Vap market island area and repairing toilets and warehouses inside the Go Vap Market Management Board headquarters
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fund to renovate, repair and upgrade the market, implement the policy of leave allowance (payroll) and Fund to develop public service activities of Go Vap market.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 16/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
11/QĐ-BQLC.GV
Approval date
29/01/2024 14:49
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ CHỢ GÒ VẤP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:51 31/01/2024
to
15:00 16/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 16/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỷ Nguyên Phát và Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế Phòng Cháy Miền Nam Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy hàn
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
5
Máy khoan
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
66.9
m3
2
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.669
100m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.669
100m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 10km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km
0.669
100m3
5
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II(10% thủ công)
11.632
m3
6
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II(10% thủ công)
11.455
m3
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II(90% máy thi công)
2.078
100m3
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.967
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.342
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.342
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 10km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.342
100m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
12.97
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
27.798
m3
14
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
34.24
m3
15
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
14.753
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.928
100m2
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.472
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.22
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.264
tấn
21
Bulong neo M16 480x100
196
cái
22
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.361
tấn
23
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.361
tấn
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.656
m2
25
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
6.14
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
6.14
tấn
27
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 18 m
4.628
tấn
28
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
4.628
tấn
29
Gia công giằng mái thép
2.531
tấn
30
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng bu lông
2.531
tấn
31
Gia công xà gồ thép
5.81
tấn
32
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
5.81
tấn
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1723.267
m2
34
Bulong M12
1120
cái
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.355
100m3
36
Rải lớp nilong chống mất nước
6.69
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
66.9
m3
38
Lát nền bằng Gạch Granite chống trơn KT 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75
342.8
m2
39
Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
144.369
m
40
Thi công khe giãn sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
24.744
m
41
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
11.746
100m2
42
Máng thu nước bằng inox 304 khổ rộng 200mmm
127.055
md
43
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II (Đào thủ công 10%)
3.713
m3
44
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (Đào máy 90%)
0.334
100m3
45
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.204
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.167
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.167
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 10km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.167
100m3
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.904
m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
6.22
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ THIÊN LỘC GIA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 829 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.02 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 51.69%, Construction 33.42%, Consulting 8.98%, Non-consulting 5.16%, Mixed 0.69%, Other 0.06%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,453,667,243,102 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,086,892,344,321 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second