Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:38 06/02/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from DH.87 road to Van Han Bac village, Thai Hung commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, commune budget and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:45 22/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 40/QĐ-UBND ngày 06/02/2024
Approval date
06/02/2024 10:34
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thái Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:36 06/02/2024
to
10:45 22/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:45 22/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ban quản lý dự án XDCSHT huyện Thái Thụy Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Diêm Điền, huyện Thái Thụy, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỷ Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Ban quản lý dự án XDCSHT huyện Thái Thụy E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Diêm Điền, huyện Thái Thụy, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỷ Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 VIET TIN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGNING CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on construction of construction techniques Thị trấn Diêm Điền, huyện Thái Thụy, tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Thái Thụy Appraisal of technical and technical reports on construction Thị trấn Diêm Điền, huyện Thái Thụy, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Máy đàm bàn
1
3
Máy đầm cóc
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
3
5
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít
2
6
Máy đầm dùi
2
7
Máy ủi
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép 9T
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép
2
10
Máy hàn điện
2
11
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥5T
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
2
Phần đường
3
Đào hữu cơ
14.8064
100m3
4
Vận chuyển hữu cơ đổ đi
14.8064
100m3
5
San đất bãi thải
14.8064
100m3
6
Đào nền đường, rãnh thoát nước - Cấp đất II
8.9387
100m3
7
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
22.2011
100m3
8
Đất mua vận chuyển
1458.82
m3
9
Đắp cát tôn bù nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.2581
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
16.8043
100m3
11
Thi công móng, bù vênh mặt đường cũ bằng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
7.1466
100m3
12
Rải Nilon lớp cách ly
66.9228
100m2
13
Bê tông mặt đường, vuốt đầu tuyến, cuối tuyến, ngõ ngang M300, đá 2x4
1260.05
m3
14
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
3.5503
100m2
15
Bê tông lề gia cố M200, đá 2x4
26.49
m3
16
Di chuyển cột điện
5
cột
17
Biển báo tam giác phản quang cạnh 90cm
13
biển
18
Cột biển báo sơn trắng đỏ D88,3mm
44.85
m
19
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 90cm; XM M200,
13
cái
20
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
42.228
m2
21
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông trong thi công:
22
Nhân công đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
360
công
23
Biển báo thi công
18
biển
24
Rào chắn thép hộp
6
bộ
25
Đèn báo hiệu ban đêm
6
cái
26
II. CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN TUYẾN:
27
1. Tấm đan chịu lực (Tuyến số 2):
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu xây gạch (hạ cốt máng cứng)
13.16
m3
29
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
0.1316
100m3
30
San đá bãi thải
0.1316
100m3
31
Bê tông giằng M200, đá 1x2
11.3124
m3
32
Cốt thép giằng ĐK ≤10mm
1.0901
tấn
33
Ván khuôn giằng
1.0284
100m2
34
Phần tấm đan đổ tại chỗ:
35
Bê tông tấm đan M300, đá 1x2
27.081
m3
36
Cốt thép tấm đan ĐK >10mm
6.6246
tấn
37
Ván khuôn tấm đan
1.6432
100m2
38
Phần tấm đan đúc sẵn:
39
Bê tông tấm đan M300, đá 1x2
3.465
m3
40
Cốt thép tấm đan ĐK >10mm
0.9416
tấn
41
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.1293
100m2
42
Lắp đặt tấm đan bằng máy
20
cái
43
Bốc xếp tấm đan đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp lên
20
1 cấu kiện
44
Bốc xếp tấm đan đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp xuống
20
1 cấu kiện
45
Vận chuyển tấm đan
0.8663
10 tấn/1km
46
2. Cống ngang đường B70, rãnh B40 (Tuyến số 3):
47
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.4515
100m3
48
Đắp cát hoàn trả, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0.2454
100m3
49
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.035
100m3
50
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 2x4
17.0414
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Thái Thụy as follows:

  • Has relationships with 92 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.23%, Construction 78.87%, Consulting 16.90%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 482,604,580,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 465,851,326,065 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.47%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second