Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:41 01/03/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and upgrading the auxiliary dam of Chua Lui reservoir, Ma Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget, mobilization of support from superior capital sources and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
81/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/02/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mã Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:39 01/03/2024
to
09:00 11/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
140.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 568 WORK CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 25 đường Lý Tự Trọng, phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 568 WORK CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 25 đường Lý Tự Trọng, phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An.
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng 818 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1, ngõ 222 đường Nguyễn Trường Tộ, phường Đông Vĩnh, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 568 WORK CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 25 đường Lý Tự Trọng, phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An.
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng 818 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1, ngõ 222 đường Nguyễn Trường Tộ, phường Đông Vĩnh, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
3
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
3
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
3
5
Máy ủi ≤ 110 Cv
1
6
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3
2
7
Máy lu bánh thép ≤ 10 tấn
1
8
Xe ô tô tự đổ ≤ 10 tấn
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đập phụ
2
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp I
10.828
100m3
3
Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp II
97.45
m3
4
Đắp đất thân đập bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
19.761
100m3
5
Đắp đất đập bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng ≤1,8T/m3
177.849
100m3
6
Đắp đất đê quai bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, dung trọng <=1,75 T/m3
72.595
100m3
7
Đào phá đê quai xanh, đất cấp II
72.595
100m3
8
Trồng cỏ mái đập
5.429
100m2
9
Đắp đất trồng cỏ: tận dụng đất phong hóa để đắp:
54.29
m3
10
Bơm nước hố móng 25CV
15
ca
11
Đổ bê tông dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250
181.73
m3
12
Đổ bê tông mái đập dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
340.43
m3
13
Đổ bê tông mặt đập, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300.
446.93
m3
14
Thi công mặt đập đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày đã lèn ép 15 cm
20.95
100m2
15
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mái đập
1195.18
m3
16
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
3.142
100m3
17
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật
34.408
100m2
18
Bạt xác rắn
4668.41
m2
19
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
120.53
m2
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống 20mm
2.112
100m
21
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.149
100m3
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm.
3.0735
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm.
8.5019
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
18.2006
tấn
25
Cống lấy nước
26
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
0.597
100m3
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.068
100m3
28
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250.
6.75
m3
29
Đổ bê tông trần cống, đá 1x2, mác 250.
2.74
m3
30
Đổ bê tông tường, đá 1x2, mác 250.
9.36
m3
31
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150.
1.66
m3
32
Lót bạt xác rắn
21.01
m3
33
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
4.32
m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1422
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.2347
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.0095
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép trần cống, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm.
0.3478
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm.
0.2494
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm.
0.5759
tấn
40
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.114
tấn
41
Bu lông M16-100
6
cái
42
Hàn gia cố bản mã tai cột
1.02
10m
43
Máy đóng mở
1
Cái
44
Kênh sau cống
45
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250.
3.15
m3
46
Đổ bê tông giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250.
0.08
m3
47
Đổ bê tông đáy kênh, đá 1x2, mác 250.
3.15
m3
48
Đổ bê tông tường kênh, đá 1x2, mác 250.
5.7
m3
49
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150.
2.7
m3
50
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.3594
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second