Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:27 04/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Pouring concrete on the gymnasium track to serve physical education at Phong Chau High School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of funding for the 2023-2024 school year and legal mobilization of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
36/QĐ-THPTPC
Approval date
02/03/2024 14:24
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Phong Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:25 04/03/2024
to
10:00 09/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 09/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU HA CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 1, thôn Nỗ Lực, xã Thụy Vân, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 HA HUY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 4, thôn Phượng An, xã Phượng Lâu, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 PHU HA CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 1, thôn Nỗ Lực, xã Thụy Vân, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 HA HUY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 4, thôn Phượng An, xã Phượng Lâu, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,8m3 (có đăng kí và đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn thời hạn)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T (có đăng kí và đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn thời hạn)
3
3
Máy trộn BTXM ≥250L (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
2
4
Đầm cóc (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
2
5
Đầm dùi (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
2
6
Đầm bàn (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
1
7
Máy cắt, uốn thép (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
1
8
Máy thủy bình (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
1
9
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng (được cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành về xây dựng, có danh mục các phép thử phù hợp với yêu cầu của gói thầu; có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG CHẠY THỂ DỤC
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
230.625
m3
3
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt K=0,90
138.38
m3
4
Rải ni lông chống mất nước
922.5
m2
5
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 200
92.25
m3
6
HỆ THỐNG RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
7
Đào rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp III
68.128
m3
8
Bê tông lót móng , M200, đá 4x6
12.142
m3
9
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
11.33
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp III
56.8
m3
11
Xây gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
14.245
m3
12
Xây gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây hố ga, vữa XM mác 75
1.476
m3
13
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
139.6
m2
14
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
58
m2
15
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.159
m3
16
Cốt thép tấm đan
676
kg
17
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông nắp đan
157.79
m2
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện tấm đan
216
cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG PHÚ HÀ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 27 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.07 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.86%, Construction 88.14%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 55,892,363,670 VND, in which the total winning value is: 55,624,405,195 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second