Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:46 07/03/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing rural roads from lane 33, village 6 to lane 45, village 8, Dai Dong commune, Vinh Tuong district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital sources managed by the commune budget.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:50 16/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
24/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/03/2024 17:49
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ ĐẠI ĐỒNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:44 07/03/2024
to
09:50 16/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:50 16/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH CHAU VINH PHUC TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đồi Cao - Thị trấn Hợp Châu - Huyện Tam Đảo - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dưṇ g Viñ h Tường Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu 5, thôn Nhật Tân, thị trấn Vĩnh Tường, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CHIẾN HÀ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT THÔN CẨM VỰC - Xã Ngũ Kiên - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG 688 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting THÔN CHUNG 2 - Xã Ngũ Kiên - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CHIẾN HÀ E-HSDT assessment consulting THÔN CẨM VỰC - Xã Ngũ Kiên - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG 688 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results THÔN CHUNG 2 - Xã Ngũ Kiên - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG MINH KHANG VĨNH TƯỜNG Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn Quyết Tiến - Xã Chấn Hưng - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (có đăng kiểm còn hạn ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
2
2
Lu bánh thép
1
3
Máy lu bánh lốp (lu thảm)
1
4
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường
1
5
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
6
Máy hàn
1
7
Lò nấu sơn, thiết bị kẻ vạch
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1
9
Máy thủy bình
1
10
Cần cầu hoặc xe tải có gắn cần cẩu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
11.66
m3
3
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
64.64
m3
4
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
17.36
m2
5
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 2x4
40.9548
m3
6
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
7209.68
m2
7
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 1kg/m2
273.99
m2
8
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh
7209.68
m2
9
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa Loại C 12,5 - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép TB 7cm (đã bao gồm vật liệu)
7483.67
m2
10
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
188.23
m2
11
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
188.23
m2
12
THOÁT NƯỚC
13
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ
318
m
14
Tháo dỡ tấm đan cũ
5
tấm
15
Phá dỡ - Kết cấu bê tông + vận chuyển đổ đi
20.5
m3
16
Đào móng - Cấp đất IV + vận chuyển đổ đi
86.3
m3
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
20.23
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng dài
12.3
m2
19
Bê tông móng M150, đá 1x2
5.41
m3
20
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
10.82
m3
21
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
49.2
m2
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện
858.7
m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
6.1882
tấn
24
Bê tông rãnh đúc sẵn M200, đá 1x2
58.17
m3
25
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, rãnh
277
cái
26
Ván khuôn tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
41.8
m2
27
Bê tông mũ rãnh, bê tông M200, đá 2x4
3.68
m3
28
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn , nắp đan, tấm chớp
152.64
m2
29
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
3.6538
tấn
30
Bê tông tấm đan - đúc sẵn, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
28.62
m3
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn
323
1cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second