Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:21 12/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the canal system of Ha Luong commune.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and mobilization of other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 19/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
20/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/03/2024 13:03
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hà Lương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:19 12/03/2024
to
14:00 19/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 19/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHANH DUC CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Khu 3, Nỗ Lực, xã Thụy Vân, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 HANOI SURVEYING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOOCK COMPANY Consulting to set up BC-KTKT xóm Thuận Trại, thôn Phú Nghĩa, Xã Phú Đông, Huyện Ba Vì, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥5 tấn. (Scan kèm theo bản chụp chứng thực hoặc bản gốc đăng ký; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
2
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3. (Scan kèm theo bản chụp chứng thực hoặc bản gốc đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 200-500l; Có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công;Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê.
1
4
Máy đầm dùi; Có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công;Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê.
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ; Có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công;Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê.
1
6
Máy hàn; Có hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị; Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công;Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây dựng
2
Đào kênh mương bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
2376.657
m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
2.6407
100m3
4
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Đất các loại
2640.73
m3
5
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 140m tiếp theo - Đất các loại
2640.73
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp I, 1 Km đầu
26.4073
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp I, 2 Km tiếp theo
26.4073
100m3/1km
8
Khai thác đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
21.2439
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp III, 1 Km đầu
21.2439
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp III, 2 Km tiếp theo
21.2439
100m3/1km
11
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Đất các loại
2124.39
m3
12
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 140m tiếp theo - Đất các loại
2124.39
m3
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
19.3126
100m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
92.77
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng mương
5.3519
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
300.66
m3
17
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
491.82
m3
18
Trát thành mương, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
4078.21
m2
19
Láng đáy kênh, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
713.58
m2
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn giằng kênh
0.517
100m2
21
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép giằng kênh, đường kính <=10 mm, ở độ cao <=4 m
0.2082
tấn
22
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông giằng kênh, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.51
m3
23
Lắp dựng giằng kênh
359
1 cấu kiện
24
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
143.6
m2
25
Ống nhựa D110
90
m
26
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1.15
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng mương
0.092
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
4.6
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tường kênh
0.506
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
5.06
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mũ tường
0.276
100m2
32
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép mũ tường, đường kính <=10 mm
0.1442
tấn
33
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mũ tường, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.07
m3
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1104
100m2
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.3222
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
2.07
m3
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
23
cấu kiện
38
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
5.59
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng mương
0.294
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
16.76
m3
41
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
25.87
m3
42
Trát tường mương, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
137.2
m2
43
Láng đáy kênh, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
49
m2
44
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mũ tường
0.784
100m2
45
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mũ tường, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.66
m3
46
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.3332
100m2
47
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.7732
tấn
48
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
6.86
m3
49
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
98
cấu kiện
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 315mm chiều dày 28,6mm
0.3856
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second