Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 22:35 12/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of trunk road drainage system in Giao Huong commune, Giao Thuy district (Section from Huu Hong dike to intersection of People's Committee of Giao Huong commune)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget is taken from the auction of residential areas in the district, with an additional target of 1.3 billion VND for the district; The remaining is from the commune budget and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 22/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
35/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/03/2024 22:32
Approval Authority
UBND xã Giao Hương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:33 12/03/2024
to
08:30 22/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 22/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAO NGUYEN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ dân phố Sơn Thọ, thị trấn Ngô Đồng, huyện Giao Thủy, tỉnh Nam Định
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Giao Thủy The unit participated in the design of design records and estimates Thị trấn Ngô Đồng, huyện Giao Thủy, tỉnh Nam Định
3 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Xóm 6, Đồng Tâm, xã Nam Mỹ, huyện Nam Trực, tỉnh Nam Định
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Giao Thủy E-HSMT appraisal unit, appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Ngô Đồng, huyện Giao Thủy, tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
2
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I- Tuyến 1
2
1. Nền đường
3
Đào đất móng cống
192.91
m3
4
Đào lề đường BTXM
100.31
m3
5
Cắt khe đường BTXM
647.1
m
6
Đắp đất móng cống K90
60.01
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất cấp II đổ đi
126.9
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất cấp IV đổ đi
100.31
m3
9
2. Bó vỉa
10
Nilong chống mất nước
7.8
m2
11
Ván khuôn móng
5.2
m2
12
Bê tông móng M150, đá 2x4
0.78
m3
13
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
27.3
m2
14
Cốt thép bó vỉa D<=10mm
13.52
kg
15
Cốt thép bó vỉa D>10mm
124.54
kg
16
Bê tông M200, đá 1x2
1.51
m3
17
Lưới chắn rác bằng gang
281.58
kg
18
Lắp đặt bó vỉa hàm ếch
26
m
19
3. Cống B400 loại 1
20
Giấy dầu 2 lớp tẩm 3 lớp nhựa đường chèn khe lún
21.08
m2
21
Đá dăm đệm móng
56.34
m3
22
Nilong chống mất nước
563.38
m2
23
Bê tông móng cống ga M200 đá 2x4
56.34
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng cống ga
134.56
m2
25
Xây tường cống ga bằng Gạch BT đặc VXMM75
168.1
m3
26
Trát tường trong VXMM75, dầy 1,5cm
768.51
m2
27
Bê tông đệm đầu tường M200, đá 1x2
32.41
m3
28
Ván khuôn đệm đầu tường
405.19
m2
29
Cốt thép đệm đầu tường D<=10mm
2845.8
Kg
30
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2
32.16
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan
171.52
m2
32
Cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
857.6
Kg
33
Cốt thép tấm đan D>10mm
2331.6
Kg
34
Lắp đặt tấm đan
670
cái
35
4.Cống B400 loại 2
36
Đá dăm đệm móng
5.46
m3
37
Ni lông chống mất nước
54.6
m2
38
Bê tông móng ga M200 đá 2x4
5.46
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng ga
13
m2
40
Xây tường cống ga bằng Gạch BT đặc VXMM75
10.87
m3
41
Trát tường trong VXMM75, dầy 1,5cm
49.4
m2
42
Bê tông đệm đầu tường M200, đá 1x2
4.58
m3
43
Ván khuôn đệm đầu tường
57.2
m2
44
Cốt thép đệm đầu tường D<=10mm
282.1
Kg
45
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2
4.68
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan
24.96
m2
47
Cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
304.2
Kg
48
Cốt thép tấm đan D>10mm
226.2
Kg
49
Lắp đặt tấm đan
65
cái
50
II- Tuyến 2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second