Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:44 13/03/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of road surface section Km34+200-Km36+040, Km36+940 - Km39+200 National Highway 281, Ha Tinh province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 22/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
95/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
08/03/2024 14:41
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải Hà Tĩnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:43 13/03/2024
to
15:00 22/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 22/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
191.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 PT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 Cục đường bộ Việt Nam; Valuation consulting Địa chỉ:Lô D20đường Tôn Thất Thuyết, Khu đô thị Cầu Giấy, phường Dịch Vọng Hậu, quận Cầu Giấy
4 Sở Giao thông vận tải Hà Tĩnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Sở Giao thông vận tải Hà Tĩnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Sở Giao thông vận tải Hà Tĩnh E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Sở Giao thông vận tải Hà Tĩnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
8 Sở Giao thông vận tải Hà Tĩnh Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Trạm trộn BTN đáp ứng các quy định của TCVN 13567-1-2022 và các quy định khác nếu có của Nhà nước.Trạm bê tông nhựa đã được lắp đặt, đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để sản xuất.
1
2
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng: Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
3
Máy phun nhựa đường: Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
4
Lu bánh thép ≥ 8 tấn: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
2
5
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng ≥12T: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
1
6
Lu bánh lốp ≥ 16T: Lu bánh lốp có tổng trọng lượng ≥ 16T; hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
7
Cần cẩu ≥ 6T: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
8
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
9
Máy san, máy ủi. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7T - 12T. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
3
11
Máy trộn BTXM ≥ 250l: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
3
12
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5KW: Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
2
13
Phòng thí nghiệm: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định và việc kê khai đơn vị thí nghiệm được thực hiện tương tự như kê khai thầu phụ. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất K95 bằng đầm cóc
131.37
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phá dỡ bê tông không cốt thép
12.97
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Khoan tạo lỗ D6, sâu 5cm vào bê tông
234
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bộ van đóng mở
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép khác- Cửa van
71.29
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Gia công cửa thép - cửa van
71.29
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Hệ thống ATGT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng h=2mm
221.93
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng h=6mm
80.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng h=2mm
16.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Nâng cọc tiêu, cọc H
637
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Nâng cột KM
5
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Trồng mới cọc tiêu
20
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bọc tôn phản quang cọc H
37
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Bọc tôn phản quang cọc Km
5
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Nâng cao hộ lan mềm cột tròn
160
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bổ sung biển báo tam giác cạnh 90cm
25
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đào khuôn đất cấp 3
2705.47
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Vét hữu cơ
1068.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đắp đất K95
7779.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông gia cố lề M200 trên lề bê tông hiện trạng
49.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Nâng thành rãnh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Khoan tạo lỗ D6, sâu 5cm vào bê tông
5596
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước D<=10, đổ tại chỗ
2256.15
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Ván khuôn gỗ nâng thành rãnh, lề đường
783.3
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông nâng cao thành rãnh M200, đá 1x2
64.29
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Sửa chữa lề phạm vi từ mép nhựa đến mép rãnh, phạm vi ốp mái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lớp đệm cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
213.79
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lớp nilon chống mất nước
2137.89
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông gia cố lề M200, đá 2x4
384.82
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Gia cố mái taluy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đào móng, đất C3 bằng máy
462.29
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đắp đất K95 chân khay
249.06
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Ván khuôn thép móng dài, bê tông đổ tại chỗ chân khay
630.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bê tông móng chân khay M200
156.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm chân khay
27.41
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bê tông gia cố mái taluy M200, đá 2x4
228.68
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lớp đệm cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 ôp mái taluy
152.45
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ống nhựa PVC D100
156.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật bọc ống nhựa thoát nước mái taluy
98
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Thi công khe dọc
247
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Thi công khe dọc
49.4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lớp nilon chống mất nước
1524.53
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Sửa chữa giải phân cách đoạn Km35+500
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
BT M200 bó vỉa
9.05
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
BTXM lót móng M100
2.08
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Ván khuôn thép bó vỉa đúc sẵn
50.49
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt bó vỉa bê tông đúc sẵn
79
Ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
20.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Thảm tăng cường mặt đường cũ KC1
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second