Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:01 22/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the headquarters of the People's Committee of Tri Le commune, Van Quan district, Lang Son province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial local budget capital decentralized to the district for management (capital according to Resolution No. 16/2021/NQ-HDNDH); capital revenue from land use
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 01/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
39/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
21/03/2024 09:59
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Văn Quan
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:59 22/03/2024
to
08:00 01/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 01/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trungson Construction Consultancy Joint –Stock Company. Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 68, phố Phai Luông 5, phường Chi Lăng, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh lạng Sơn, Việt Nam - Phường Chi Lăng - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 36 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 40/17A, đường Bà Triệu - Phường Đông Kinh - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 THANH NAM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 44, đường Nhị Thanh - Phường Tam Thanh - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 THANH NAM INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting số 44, đường Nhị Thanh - Phường Tam Thanh - Thành phố Lạng Sơn - Tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy vận thăng hoặc tời điện ≥ 0,8T
1
2
Ô tô tải thùng ≥ 2T
1
3
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 3T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sản xuất cửa sổ bằng thép hộp sơn tĩnh điện
27
m2
2
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
41.4714
m2
3
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt (>6m)
0.2253
tấn
4
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ (>6m)
8.2004
1m2
5
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa (>6m)
14.58
m2
6
Sản xuất cửa đi bằng thép hộp sơn tĩnh điện (>6m)
7.2357
m2
7
Khóa cửa (>6m)
3
bộ
8
Sản xuất cửa sổ bằng thép hộp sơn tĩnh điện (>6m)
14.58
m2
9
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm (>6m)
21.8157
m2
10
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m (Tạm tính 2 tháng)
6.1534
100m2
11
Vận chuyển Cát các loại, than xỉ lên cao
20.2088
m3
12
Vận chuyển Các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả,..) lên cao
0.4631
tấn
13
Vận chuyển Gạch ốp, lát các loại lên cao
7.9674
10m2
14
Vận chuyển Tấm lợp các loại lên cao
1.1029
100m2
15
Vận chuyển Xi măng lên cao
4.3457
tấn
16
Vận chuyển Gỗ các loại lên cao
6.7413
m3
17
Vận chuyển Cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, sắt thép lên cao
0.5309
tấn
18
Vận chuyển Cửa các loại lên cao
2.1816
10m2
19
Tủ bảo quản bình chữa cháy (600x800x225)
3
cái
20
Bình chữa cháy CO2-3kg
3
bình
21
Bình chữa cháy ABC-4kg
6
bình
22
Tủ đựng phương tiện phá dỡ (Bao gồm: 1 búa tạ, 1 rừu cứu nạn, 1 kìm cộng lực, 1 xà beng)
1
tủ
23
Biển nội quy + tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
3
bộ
24
Lắp đặt bộ đèn tuýp đơn LED 1,2m- 40w
18
bộ
25
Lắp đặt đèn LED ốp trần chống bụi 220v-12w
16
bộ
26
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
45
cái
27
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
21
cái
28
Lắp đặt công tắc cầu thang
5
cái
29
Lắp đặt hộp đấu dây HDD1 CS, 200x200- 60A
3
hộp
30
Cầu đấu 1 rãnh, cốt đồng 60A
3
cái
31
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE/PVC 4x25
100
m
32
Lắp đặt cáp đồng CU/XLPE/PVC-2x6
20
m
33
Lắp đặt dây đồng mềm CU/PVC/PVC-2x4
55
m
34
Lắp đặt dây đồng mềm CU/PVC/PVC-2x2,5
85
m
35
Lắp đặt dây đồng mềm CU/PVC/PVC-2x1
185
m
36
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét dưới mương đất D20
20
m
37
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D10
54
m
38
Gia công, đóng cọc chống sét
5
cọc
39
Gia công kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1,5m
3
cái
40
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1,5m
3
cái
41
Bầu chống dột
3
cái
42
Các chi tiết thép mạ
0.8
kg
43
Lắp đặt quạt trần
9
cái
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
220
m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤48mm
10
m
46
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 3 pha MCCB-3P - 100A
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha MCCB-2P - 50A
3
cái
48
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha MCCB-2P - 20A
9
cái
49
Lắp đặt tủ điện 400x300x150 (TĐT)
1
hộp
50
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤25mm2
2.2
10 đầu cốt

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án khu vực IX as follows:

  • Has relationships with 111 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.96 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.37%, Consulting 4.63%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 455,811,979,737 VND, in which the total winning value is: 444,405,379,974 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second