Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:01 27/03/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from Provincial Road 537 to Dong Nam Hong hamlet, Phu Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget, mobilization of support from superior capital sources and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 05/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 118/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/03/2024 15:57
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:59 27/03/2024
to
10:30 05/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 05/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
53.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và thiết kế xây dựng Huy Hoàng Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Hoa Thành Yên Thành
2 Phòng Kinh tế và HT huyện Yên Thành Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Huyện yên Thành
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thiên Tú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Diễn cát
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dưng thương mại tổng hợp Hoàng Gia E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Minh Châu
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thiên Tú E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Diễn cát
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dưng thương mại tổng hợp Hoàng Gia Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Minh Châu
7 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thiên Tú Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Xã Diễn cát

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu 0,4m3 trở lên
1
2
Ô tô tử đổ 3,5 – 7,0 tấn
2
3
Máy lu tịnh 9,0 tấn trở lên
1
4
Máy lu rung 9,0 tấn trở lên
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích 250 lít
2
6
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW trở lên
2
7
Máy đầm bàn 1,5KW trở lên
1
8
Đầm cóc 75kva
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GTNT TUYẾN CHÍNH L=790.25M
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
24.7607
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
130.3195
m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
6.1186
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
32.2035
m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.24
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
1.263
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
32.7564
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
32.7564
100m3
10
Mua đất tại mỏ đất xã Diễn Yên huyện Diễn Châu về cự ly vận chuyển 12,4 Km
8201.5303
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
820.153
10m3/1km
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
820.153
10m3/1km
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
820.153
10m3/1km
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.1008
100m3
15
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
77.9145
100m3
16
II. Mặt đường
17
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
33.0694
100m2
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
99.21
m3
19
Trải bạt lót chống mất nước xi măng
3754.59
m2
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
3.6639
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
762.31
m3
22
Đánh bóng mặt đường bê tông
3754.59
m2
23
III. MƯƠNG DỌC TUYẾN
24
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
12.092
m3
25
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.0883
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.2092
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.2092
100m3
28
Mua đất tại mỏ đất xã Diễn Yên huyện Diễn Châu về cự ly vận chuyển 12,4 Km
68.3335
m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
6.833
10m3/1km
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
6.833
10m3/1km
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
6.833
10m3/1km
32
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0342
100m3
33
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.6491
100m3
34
A.MƯƠNG KÍN (BXH=0.8*1.3);L=60.0M
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
7.8
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1226
100m2
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
3.348
100m2
38
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
1.5006
tấn
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
34.2
m3
40
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
6.84
m2
41
TẤM ĐAN MƯƠNG
42
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
13.2
m3
43
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.504
100m2
44
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.9978
tấn
45
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
60
1 cấu kiện
46
B. MƯƠNG HỞ (BxH=0.8x1.5);L=110M
47
PHẦN THÂN MƯƠNG
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
14.3
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2226
100m2
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
7.018
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 74

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second