Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:50 28/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural house in Thach Son hamlet, Van Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, mobilization of superior budget capital and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
QĐ số 146/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/03/2024 10:46
Approval Authority
UBND xã Văn Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:49 28/03/2024
to
08:00 04/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng 55GP Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Phòng Kinh tế & Hạ tầng huyện Yên Thành Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 HA LAM 276 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 HA LAM 276 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
3
Ô tô ≥7T; Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
4
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.07
100m2
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.029
tấn
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.043
tấn
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.931
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.079
100m2
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.019
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.083
tấn
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.681
m3
9
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.128
m3
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.052
100m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.088
100m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.014
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.061
tấn
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.542
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.059
100m2
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.013
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.066
tấn
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.418
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.099
100m2
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.073
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.872
m3
22
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.011
100m2
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.006
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.097
m3
25
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
4
1 cấu kiện
26
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.192
m3
27
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40; Prime hoặc tương đương
29.04
m2
28
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
6.312
m2
29
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
9.9
m2
30
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
5.9
m2
31
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
30.004
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ; Kova hoặc tương đương
15.8
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ; Kova hoặc tương đương
30.004
m2
34
SXLD cửa khung nhôm hệ Việt Pháp, kính an toàn dày 6.38ly, cửa đy 1 cánh mở quay; hoặc tương đương
2.64
m2
35
SXLD cửa khung nhôm hệ Việt Pháp, kính an toàn dày 6.38ly, cửa sổ 1 cánh mở đẩy; hoặc tương đương
0.72
m2
36
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2 ; Cadisun hoặc tương đương
50
m
37
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2; Cadisun hoặc tương đương
20
m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 16mm; Sino hoặc tương đương
30
m
39
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần có chụp; Rạng Đông hoặc tương đương
2
bộ
40
Lắp đặt các thiết bị đóng ngắt, Lắp công tắc có số hạt trên 1 công tắc là 1; Sino hoặc tương đương
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt ống PPR PN10 D25; Tiền Phong hoặc tương đương
0.26
100m
42
Lắp đặt cút hàn PPR D25
8
cái
43
Lắp đặt tê hàn PPR D25
4
cái
44
Lắp đặt van PPR D25
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt rắc co PPR D25
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt măng xông PPR D25
6
cái
47
Lắp đặt chậu rửa; Viglacera hoặc tương đương
2
bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi chậu rửa; Viglacera hoặc tương đương
2
bộ
49
Lắp đặt gương soi; Viglacera hoặc tương đương
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt giá treo khăn
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second