Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:29 28/03/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of the kindergarten office building in Trung Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget, mobilization of superior budget capital and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
QĐ số 59/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/03/2024 15:24
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trung Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:27 28/03/2024
to
08:00 06/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn thiết kế và Đầu tư xây dựng 78 Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Phòng Kinh tế & Hạ tầng huyện Yên Thành Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 HA LAM 276 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 HA LAM 276 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
3
Ô tô ≥7T; Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
4
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4895
tấn
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
3.4275
tấn
3
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
148.3783
m3
4
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
136.636
m3
5
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
53.3002
m3
6
Đắp cát tôn nền
10.308
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
47.3077
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
12.219
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.9683
100m2
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3132
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.4457
tấn
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
24.2313
m3
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.1988
100m2
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.2088
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.6647
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.3259
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
84.1332
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
7.1628
100m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
10.3785
tấn
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.6583
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.3199
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4162
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0964
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.9326
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.5204
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0767
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2921
tấn
28
Gia công xà gồ thép C100x50x15x2.5
3.992
tấn
29
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép C100x50x15x2.5
3.992
tấn
30
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
425.04
m2
31
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn xốp dày 0.45mm - Austnam hoặc tương đương
8.1981
100m2
32
Ke chống bão (tạm tính 3 cái/m xà gồ)
2772
cái
33
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
100.6643
m3
34
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
8.7777
m3
35
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
63.5655
m3
36
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
3.6256
m3
37
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
11.0353
m3
38
Lát nền, sàn, gạch Granite kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 - Trung Đô hoặc tương đương
520.4396
m2
39
Lát nền, sàn, gạch Ceramic kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 - Đồng Tâm hoặc tương đương
58.0652
m2
40
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch Ceramic kích thước 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 - Trung Đô hoặc tương đương
162.846
m2
41
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch Ceramic kích thước 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 - Trung Đô hoặc tương đương
303.768
m2
42
Ốp gạch thẻ
66.624
m2
43
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
252.9218
m2
44
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
731.874
m2
45
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
219.88
m2
46
Trần thạch cao khung xương nổi; Vĩnh Tường hoặc tương đương
59.5524
m2
47
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
586.5876
m2
48
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
201.8767
m2
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.1537
m3
50
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
3.0703
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trung Thành as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 23,567,991,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 23,550,469,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second