Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:58 02/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of power supply system for lighting roads in Lao Ho commune, Yen Dung district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support, commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
31/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/04/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lão Hộ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:56 02/04/2024
to
10:00 09/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 09/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
63.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 89 TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION ONE MEMBER LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng và thương mại Tiến Lâm Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 TACO CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Bộ phận Địa chính - Xây dựng Ủy ban nhân dân xã Lão Hộ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 TACO CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Bộ phận Địa chính - Xây dựng Ủy ban nhân dân xã Lão Hộ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
7 Ban quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng huyện Yên Dũng Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
2
Cần trục ô tô hoặc xe nâng. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
3
Máy ép đầu cốt. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
4
Máy đầm cóc. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
5
Máy đầm dùi. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
6
Máy hàn. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
8
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc Máy Thủy bình. Hoạt động tốt, Kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tuyến đường số 1
2
Điện chiếu sáng -ĐG1338
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.137
100m3
4
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ móng cột đèn chiếu sáng
0.784
100m2
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
13.72
m3
6
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.146
tấn
7
Mua khung móng cột thép M24x300x300x675
28
khung
8
Lắp dựng cột đèn chiếu sáng cao 6m (chiều dày cột 3mm)
28
1 cột
9
Lắp cần đèn đơn, chiều cao cần đèn 2m
28
1 cần đèn
10
Lắp bộ đèn led 100W (bộ đầy đủ)
28
bộ
11
Luồn dây điện Cu/ PVC/PVC 3x1.5mm2 từ bảng điện cửa cột lên đèn
2.38
100m
12
Lắp đặt aptomat 1 pha 1 cực 10A tại cửa cột đèn chiếu sáng
28
cái
13
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, chiều cao lắp đặt <2m. Công suất 100A, KT: 1200x600x350,cấp bảo vệ IP54
2
1 tủ
14
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
28
bảng
15
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.005
100m3
16
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.045
100m2
17
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL <=10kg/1 cấu kiện (khung móng tủ ĐKCS)
0.008
tấn
18
Mua khung móng bệ tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng M16x400x200x650mm
2
bộ
19
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.516
m3
20
Ốp chân tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng bằng gạch Ceramic KT300x600
2
m2
21
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 7cm
0.38
100m
22
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
3.756
100m3
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.226
100m3
24
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.633
100m3
25
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.023
100m3
26
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.052
100m3
27
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ cọc mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm
0.013
100m2
28
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.32
m3
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.225
tấn
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa u.PVC D110 dày 5 ly
0.19
100m
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D75
0.56
100m
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D130/100
0.12
100m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D65/50
11
100 m
34
Sơn đánh số cột đèn
28
bảng
35
Mua thép, gia công cổ dề treo cáp cột đơn
205.86
kg
36
Kẹp hãm cáp
30
cái
37
Lắp giá cần đèn+colie ôm cáp lên cột+kẹp hãm cáp
50
công/bộ
38
Mua cáp nhôm vặn xoắn Al/XLPE -0,6/1kV, ABC 4x25mm2
480
m
39
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x25mm2
0.48
km/dây
40
Điện chiếu sáng (ĐM 05)
41
Thí nghiệm cáp lực, điện áp <=1Kv
1
01 phân đoạn
42
Tuyến đường số 4
43
Điện chiếu sáng -ĐG1338
44
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.132
100m3
45
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ móng cột đèn chiếu sáng
0.756
100m2
46
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
13.23
m3
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.141
tấn
48
Mua khung móng cột thép M24x300x300x675
27
khung
49
Lắp dựng cột đèn chiếu sáng cao 6m (chiều dày cột 3mm)
27
1 cột
50
Lắp cần đèn đơn, chiều cao cần đèn 2m
27
1 cần đèn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second